PA Home
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Baldwin Invitational
May 6th 2016 4653 Clairton Blvd., Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 15236, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2012 Results - Baldwin Invitational
May 4th 2012, 9:49pm
Search
2012 Results - Baldwin Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 4th 2012, 9:49pm
Comments
Baldwin Invitational
- May 4, 2012
Baldwin High School, 4653 Clairton Blvd., Pittsburgh, PA, US, 15236
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aliquippa 07
Ambridge Area
Baldwin
Beaver Falls
Belle Vernon 07
Bethel Park Senior
Brentwood
Burrell 07
Butler Area Senior
Cathedral Prep
Chartiers Valley
Clairton 07
Connellsville Area
Elizabeth Forward
Fairview
Fort Le Boeuf
Fox Chapel
Franklin Regional
Gateway Senior
Greater Latrobe
Greensburg Central Catholic
Greenville Senior
Grove City Senior
Harbor Creek
Hempfield Area (7)
Hickory
Highlands Senior
Homer Center
Hopewell
Iroquois
Jersey Shore
Kiski Area
Knoch
Laurel Highlands
Mc Keesport Area
Mcdowell
Meadville
Mercyhurst Prep
Montour
Moon Area
Mt Lebanon
North Allegheny
North Hills
Norwin
Obama Academy
Penn Hills
Perry Traditional
Peters Township
Pittsburgh Central Catholic
Quaker Valley
Ringgold
Riverside (Ellwood City)
Riverview
Rochester 07
Saegertown
Seneca Valley
Seton-Lasalle
Sewickley Academy
Shaler Area
Shenango
Slippery Rock Area
South Fayette
South Park
Springdale 07
Taylor Allderdice
Thomas Jefferson
Uniontown Area
Upper Saint Clair
Villa Maria Academy (Girls)
Vincentian Academy
Waynesburg Central
West Allegheny
West Middlesex Area
West Mifflin Area
Westinghouse
Wilmington Area Senior
Winchester Thurston
Woodland Hills
Yough
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
2
Allen, Clay
West Middlesex A
11.01
nwi
1
8
1
Barnes, Forrest
Seneca Valley
11.03
nwi
1
10
4
Shivetts, Kyle
North Allegheny
11.15
nwi
1
5
7
Elam, Jeff
Greater Latrobe
11.15
nwi
1
2
6
Moody, Vincent
Clairton 07
11.16
nwi
1
3
8
Wall, Joey
Ringgold
11.22
nwi
1
1
5
Louis, Demetrius
Ringgold
11.23
nwi
1
4
3
Barlow, Aaron
Gateway Senior
11.25
nwi
1
6
Mens 100m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
5
Moody, Vincent
Clairton 07
11.12
nwi
3
1
Allen, Clay
West Middlesex A
11.15
nwi
2
3
Elam, Jeff
Greater Latrobe
11.16
nwi
1
2
Barnes, Forrest
Seneca Valley
11.17
nwi
1
9
Wheeler, Jimmy
West Mifflin Are
11.22
nwi
2
17
Kenney, Kaylan
Aliquippa 07
11.27
nwi
3
13
Gray, Cameron
Gateway Senior
11.28
nwi
3
7
Louis, Demetrius
Ringgold
11.30
nwi
2
8
Barlow, Aaron
Gateway Senior
11.31
nwi
1
15
Thompson, Hassahn
Aliquippa 07
11.34
nwi
1
6
Wall, Joey
Ringgold
11.35
nwi
2
18
Harris, Eddie
Obama Academy
11.36
nwi
3
--
Franklin, Deion
Penn Hills
11.37
nwi
3
12
Brown, Dorian
Baldwin
11.40
nwi
2
19
Bianco, John
Peters Township
11.40
nwi
1
10
Jones, Tyrell
Woodland Hills
11.42
nwi
3
19
Copney, Owen
Kiski Area
11.42
nwi
2
21
Brooks, Isaiah
Woodland Hills
11.42
nwi
1
3
Shivetts, Kyle
North Allegheny
11.44
nwi
3
16
Butts, K'Lam
Kiski Area
11.46
nwi
2
11
Pompeo, Mike
Pittsburgh Centr
11.47
nwi
2
13
Imbrogno, Rj
Greater Latrobe
11.47
nwi
1
23
Bongiorni, Dylan
West Allegheny
11.47
nwi
1
22
Blackwell, Isaiah
Moon Area
11.48
nwi
3
Mens 100m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moody, Vincent
Clairton 07
11.12
nwi
11
2
Allen, Clay
West Middlesex A
11.15
nwi
3
3
Elam, Jeff
Greater Latrobe
11.16
nwi
6
4
Barnes, Forrest
Seneca Valley
11.17
nwi
10
5
Wheeler, Jimmy
West Mifflin Are
11.22
nwi
2
6
Kenney, Kaylan
Aliquippa 07
11.27
nwi
8
7
Gray, Cameron
Gateway Senior
11.28
nwi
6
8
Louis, Demetrius
Ringgold
11.30
nwi
1
9
Barlow, Aaron
Gateway Senior
11.31
nwi
5
10
Thompson, Hassahn
Aliquippa 07
11.34
nwi
7
11
Wall, Joey
Ringgold
11.35
nwi
7
12
Harris, Eddie
Obama Academy
11.36
nwi
4
13
Franklin, Deion
Penn Hills
11.37
nwi
7
14
Brown, Dorian
Baldwin
11.40
nwi
11
15
Bianco, John
Peters Township
11.40
nwi
11
16
Brooks, Isaiah
Woodland Hills
11.42
nwi
2
17
Copney, Owen
Kiski Area
11.42
nwi
4
18
Jones, Tyrell
Woodland Hills
11.42
nwi
10
19
Shivetts, Kyle
North Allegheny
11.44
nwi
9
20
Butts, K'Lam
Kiski Area
11.46
nwi
10
21
Bongiorni, Dylan
West Allegheny
11.47
nwi
2
22
Imbrogno, Rj
Greater Latrobe
11.47
nwi
8
22
Pompeo, Mike
Pittsburgh Centr
11.47
nwi
7
24
Blackwell, Isaiah
Moon Area
11.48
nwi
1
25
Dobbins, Ian
Belle Vernon 07
11.48
nwi
3
26
Timpano, Vinny
Mcdowell
11.50
nwi
5
27
Stallworth, David
Obama Academy
11.51
nwi
5
28
Minjock, Mark
Peters Township
11.53
nwi
1
29
Brendel, Mark
Baldwin
11.53
nwi
1
30
Belko, Joshua
Yough
11.53
nwi
8
31
Lunsford, Jalen
Brentwood
11.55
nwi
2
32
Donahue, Tyler
Yough
11.58
nwi
5
33
Oduho, Joe
Cathedral Prep
11.61
nwi
10
34
Bretz, Tyler
Harbor Creek
11.63
nwi
5
35
Washington, Shane
Montour
11.69
nwi
5
36
Holloman, Renorvio
Fox Chapel
11.74
nwi
3
37
Hanna, Sidney
Grove City Senio
11.81
nwi
7
38
Baum, Greg
North Allegheny
11.82
nwi
9
39
Jacobs, Dontay
Laurel Highlands
11.84
nwi
2
40
Tyzinski, Collin
Harbor Creek
11.84
nwi
6
41
Wallace, Lawrence
Mc Keesport Area
11.87
nwi
6
42
Nelson, Brandon
Penn Hills
11.89
nwi
2
43
Roskovski, Canon
Butler Area Seni
11.90
nwi
4
44
Medved, Zach
West Allegheny
11.91
nwi
3
45
Seger, Matt
Hopewell
11.92
nwi
9
46
Gaunt, Aaron
South Fayette
11.95
nwi
6
47
Green, Shamar
West Mifflin Are
11.96
nwi
1
48
Boyd, Sam
Upper Saint Clai
11.96
nwi
4
49
Carkuff, Skyler
Hempfield Area (
11.98
nwi
7
50
Sniadach, Zack
Brentwood
12.01
nwi
4
51
Mains, Coron
Laurel Highlands
12.01
nwi
5
52
Vernick, Robert
Butler Area Seni
12.06
nwi
8
53
Stolar, Cody
South Park
12.10
nwi
11
54
Klemmer, Kevin
Montour
12.12
nwi
2
55
Barclay, Cornelius
Mercyhurst Prep
12.13
nwi
7
56
Colon, Devin
Connellsville Ar
12.15
nwi
3
57
Krenn, Michael
Upper Saint Clai
12.16
nwi
9
58
Dietrich, Dalton
Thomas Jefferson
12.17
nwi
4
59
Ragni, Joe
Chartiers Valley
12.24
nwi
6
60
Allen, Anthony
Chartiers Valley
12.25
nwi
10
61
Naushad, Saif
Mcdowell
12.25
nwi
8
62
Gibson, Dontae
Uniontown Area
12.26
nwi
10
63
Seiber, Mike
North Hills
12.31
nwi
11
64
Higgins, Tom
Mercyhurst Prep
12.34
nwi
1
65
Pine, Kyle
Norwin
12.37
nwi
1
66
Wurmlinger, David
Belle Vernon 07
12.38
nwi
4
67
Revis, Aveal
Westinghouse
12.38
nwi
3
68
Hulbert, Joshua
North Hills
12.38
nwi
1
69
Knight, Mike
Franklin Regiona
12.40
nwi
9
70
Seger, Brad
Hopewell
12.46
nwi
3
71
Scovil, Nick
Greenville Senio
12.49
nwi
11
72
Kadlubek, Brady
Slippery Rock Ar
12.56
nwi
9
73
Kaczka, Patrick
South Park
12.58
nwi
3
74
Black, Tyler
Fort Le Boeuf
12.58
nwi
9
75
Rickert, Jacob
Greenville Senio
12.64
nwi
11
76
Biddle, Steven
Grove City Senio
12.87
nwi
10
77
White, Deandre
Pittsburgh Centr
13.19
nwi
5
--
Lauer, Cory
Franklin Regiona
DQ
nwi
8
--
Terry, Sheron
Taylor Allderdic
DQ
nwi
8
--
Freeman, Marquail
Westinghouse
DQ
nwi
4
--
Mathis, Justin
Westinghouse
DQ
nwi
6
--
Logan, Morgan
Wilmington Area
DQ
nwi
2
--
DiLullo, Ryan
Wilmington Area
DQ
nwi
6
Womens 100m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
2
Scales, Taylor
Moon Area
12.57
nwi
1
8
1
Costa, Lauren
West Allegheny
12.64
nwi
1
10
7
Traynor, Brittney
North Hills
12.67
nwi
1
2
4
Allen, Paige
Butler Area Seni
12.68
nwi
1
5
6
Rose, Kaleah
Obama Academy
12.83
nwi
1
3
5
O'Connell, Abby
North Hills
12.84
nwi
1
4
3
Wills, Christina
Ringgold
12.86
nwi
1
6
8
Laughlin, Leah
North Allegheny
12.91
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
3
Traynor, Brittney
North Hills
12.59
nwi
3
9
Garland, Desiree
Woodland Hills
12.60
nwi
2
7
Wills, Christina
Ringgold
12.61
nwi
1
9
Bailey, Jasmine
Butler Area Seni
12.67
nwi
1
5
Rose, Kaleah
Obama Academy
12.71
nwi
2
1
Scales, Taylor
Moon Area
12.75
nwi
3
4
Allen, Paige
Butler Area Seni
12.75
nwi
3
6
O'Connell, Abby
North Hills
12.81
nwi
2
15
Kaczanowicz, Kami
Burrell 07
12.90
nwi
1
18
Burns, Mariah
Wilmington Area
12.90
nwi
1
2
Costa, Lauren
West Allegheny
12.90
nwi
2
8
Laughlin, Leah
North Allegheny
12.95
nwi
3
13
Ruffing, Kaitlyn
Franklin Regiona
13.01
nwi
3
14
Jeter, Jessica
Aliquippa 07
13.06
nwi
2
23
Zaken, Kayla
Yough
13.07
nwi
1
22
Gvozden, Katie
Franklin Regiona
13.08
nwi
1
17
Finch, Mallory
Peters Township
13.12
nwi
2
16
Veglia, Madison
Upper Saint Clai
13.13
nwi
3
19
Panos, Tricia
Fox Chapel
13.14
nwi
3
12
Morris, Jalesa
Kiski Area
13.15
nwi
2
--
Crosby, Janelle
Hempfield Area (
13.18
nwi
1
11
Roberts, Shamieia
Villa Maria Acad
13.23
nwi
1
20
Plecenik, Kelsey
Norwin
13.23
nwi
2
21
Zysk, Linda
West Allegheny
13.31
nwi
3
Womens 100m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Traynor, Brittney
North Hills
12.59
nwi
2
2
Garland, Desiree
Woodland Hills
12.60
nwi
2
3
Wills, Christina
Ringgold
12.61
nwi
5
4
Bailey, Jasmine
Butler Area Seni
12.67
nwi
3
5
Rose, Kaleah
Obama Academy
12.71
nwi
5
6
Allen, Paige
Butler Area Seni
12.75
nwi
1
7
Scales, Taylor
Moon Area
12.75
nwi
6
8
O'Connell, Abby
North Hills
12.81
nwi
1
10
Burns, Mariah
Wilmington Area
12.90
nwi
5
10
Costa, Lauren
West Allegheny
12.90
nwi
7
9
Kaczanowicz, Kami
Burrell 07
12.90
nwi
4
12
Laughlin, Leah
North Allegheny
12.95
nwi
4
13
Ruffing, Kaitlyn
Franklin Regiona
13.01
nwi
4
14
Jeter, Jessica
Aliquippa 07
13.06
nwi
3
15
Zaken, Kayla
Yough
13.07
nwi
2
16
Gvozden, Katie
Franklin Regiona
13.08
nwi
2
17
Finch, Mallory
Peters Township
13.12
nwi
6
18
Veglia, Madison
Upper Saint Clai
13.13
nwi
6
19
Panos, Tricia
Fox Chapel
13.14
nwi
2
20
Morris, Jalesa
Kiski Area
13.15
nwi
4
21
Crosby, Janelle
Hempfield Area (
13.18
nwi
6
22
Roberts, Shamieia
Villa Maria Acad
13.23
nwi
7
23
Plecenik, Kelsey
Norwin
13.23
nwi
4
24
Zysk, Linda
West Allegheny
13.31
nwi
3
25
Solt, Stephanie
Chartiers Valley
13.32
nwi
1
26
Lewis, Cheyenne
Woodland Hills
13.36
nwi
6
27
Frazier-Francis, Alex
South Fayette
13.38
nwi
2
28
Blackmon, Kenzie
Fort Le Boeuf
13.40
nwi
3
29
Overman, Jill
Homer Center
13.44
nwi
1
30
Braga, Skylar
Waynesburg Centr
13.49
nwi
7
31
Polyblank, Anna
Connellsville Ar
13.50
nwi
3
32
O'Neil, Danielle
Mcdowell
13.53
nwi
5
33
Terleski, Becky
Baldwin
13.55
nwi
1
34
Akrie, Danielle
Obama Academy
13.58
nwi
2
35
Brown, Shakira
Perry Traditiona
13.59
nwi
1
36
Young, Khani
Uniontown Area
13.61
nwi
1
37
Blackmon, Katlyn
Fort Le Boeuf
13.62
nwi
4
38
Clark, Nia
Fairview
13.64
nwi
3
39
Sanner, Jordan
Fairview
13.67
nwi
7
40
Beaumariage, Josie
Peters Township
13.67
nwi
7
41
Cantine, Shelly
South Fayette
13.69
nwi
5
42
Rich, Nicole
North Allegheny
13.73
nwi
7
43
Smrekar, Kelly
Mcdowell
13.77
nwi
7
44
Feeney, Aileen
Kiski Area
13.80
nwi
1
45
Bowman, Brianna
Thomas Jefferson
14.01
nwi
5
46
Degnan, Tara
Upper Saint Clai
14.08
nwi
4
47
Kochis, Juliana
Montour
14.08
nwi
2
48
Burnett, Justine
Chartiers Valley
14.13
nwi
3
49
Buger, Eileen
Villa Maria Acad
14.15
nwi
4
50
Leghart, Shannon
South Park
14.17
nwi
3
51
Mosi, Krista
South Park
14.17
nwi
6
52
Knisley, Jenna
Uniontown Area
14.18
nwi
6
53
Duckstein, Haley
Montour
14.92
nwi
6
54
Johnson, Toni
Westinghouse
15.19
nwi
5
--
Conte, Kallie
Moon Area
DQ
nwi
5
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#baldwin
#invitational
84 shares:
Baldwin Invitational
,
Aliquippa Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliquippa, Pennsylvania
,
Allderdice Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
,
Ambridge Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Ambridge, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Baldwin Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#baldwin
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!