PA Home
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Baldwin Invitational
May 6th 2016 4653 Clairton Blvd., Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 15236, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
Featured
(
0
)
Misc News
(
1
)
All (
1
)
2013 Results - Baldwin Invitational
May 5th 2013, 5:51am
Search
2013 Results - Baldwin Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 5th 2013, 5:51am
Comments
Baldwin Invitational
- May 3, 2013
Baldwin High School, 4653 Clairton Blvd., Pittsburgh, PA, US, 15236
« Filter Results by Team: »
Ambridge Area
Baldwin
Beaver Area 07
Beaver Falls
Belle Vernon 07
Bethel Park Senior
Brentwood
Butler Area Senior
California 07
Cambridge Springs
Cathedral Prep
Chartiers Houston
Chartiers Valley
Clairton 07
Connellsville Area
Ellwood City
Erie Central Tech
Fairview
Fort Le Boeuf
Fox Chapel
Franklin Area
Franklin Regional
Frazier
Freedom Area
Gateway Senior
Greater Latrobe
Greenville Senior
Grove City Senior
Hempfield Area (7)
Hickory
Highlands Senior
Hopewell
Kiski Area
Laurel Highlands
Maplewood
Mars Area
Mc Keesport Area
Mcdowell
Mercyhurst Prep
Montour
Moon Area
Mt Lebanon
Neshannock
North Allegheny
North East
North Hills
Northwestern Senior
Norwin
Penn Hills
Peters Township
Pittsburgh Central Catholic
Ringgold
Riverside (Ellwood City)
Riverview
Rochester 07
Saegertown
Seneca Valley
Seton-Lasalle
Shaler Area
Shenango
South Fayette
South Park
Southmoreland
Strong Vincent
Taylor Allderdice
Thomas Jefferson
Uniontown Area
Upper Saint Clair
Villa Maria Academy (Girls)
Vincentian Academy
Warren Area
Waynesburg Central
West Allegheny
West Mifflin Area
Westinghouse
Wilmington Area Senior
Winchester Thurston
Woodland Hills
Yough
|
100m
|
200m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moody, Vincent
Clairton 07
10.89
nwi
1
10
2
Gray, Cameron
Gateway Senior
10.92
nwi
1
8
3
Barnes, Forrest
Seneca Valley
10.98
nwi
1
6
4
Wheeler, Jimmy
West Mifflin Are
11.06
nwi
1
5
5
Rivera, Julius
Gateway Senior
11.08
nwi
1
4
6
Shivetts, Kyle
North Allegheny
11.11
nwi
1
3
7
Garbark, Kevin
West Mifflin Are
11.22
nwi
1
2
8
Dickun, Andrew
Kiski Area
11.26
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
4
Wheeler, Jimmy
West Mifflin Are
11.21
nwi
3
6
Barnes, Forrest
Seneca Valley
11.21
nwi
2
1
Means, Jae'Len
Gateway Senior
11.28
nwi
1
2
Moody, Vincent
Clairton 07
11.29
nwi
1
5
Shivetts, Kyle
North Allegheny
11.38
nwi
2
3
Gray, Cameron
Gateway Senior
11.40
nwi
3
8
Dickun, Andrew
Kiski Area
11.44
nwi
3
14
Brown, Jordan
Seneca Valley
11.48
nwi
2
7
Garbark, Kevin
West Mifflin Are
11.53
nwi
1
10
DeHart, Jake
Cathedral Prep
11.56
nwi
1
13
Boyd, Bryce
Cathedral Prep
11.59
nwi
3
15
Carr, Pat
Brentwood
11.59
nwi
2
9
Reed, Demond
Penn Hills
11.63
nwi
3
11
Minjock, Mark
Peters Township
11.66
nwi
2
17
McCasland, Jordan
West Allegheny
11.68
nwi
1
18
Allen, Kevin
Mc Keesport Area
11.72
nwi
1
15
Johnson, Jake
West Allegheny
11.75
nwi
2
20
Gaunt, Aaron
South Fayette
11.76
nwi
3
22
Drummond, Rapheal
Westinghouse
11.79
nwi
3
11
Blackwell, Isaiah
Moon Area
11.81
nwi
1
19
Jacobs, Dontay
Laurel Highlands
11.81
nwi
1
23
Burkus, Jason
Connellsville Ar
11.81
nwi
2
24
Hirosky, Bob
Maplewood
11.85
nwi
2
21
Brimage, Latal
Woodland Hills
11.86
nwi
3
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wheeler, Jimmy
West Mifflin Are
11.21
nwi
4
2
Barnes, Forrest
Seneca Valley
11.21
nwi
10
3
Means, Jae'Len
Gateway Senior
11.28
nwi
5
4
Moody, Vincent
Clairton 07
11.29
nwi
11
5
Shivetts, Kyle
North Allegheny
11.38
nwi
1
6
Gray, Cameron
Gateway Senior
11.40
nwi
7
7
Dickun, Andrew
Kiski Area
11.44
nwi
8
8
Brown, Jordan
Seneca Valley
11.48
nwi
10
9
Garbark, Kevin
West Mifflin Are
11.53
nwi
11
10
DeHart, Jake
Cathedral Prep
11.56
nwi
9
11
Carr, Pat
Brentwood
11.59
nwi
4
12
Boyd, Bryce
Cathedral Prep
11.59
nwi
7
13
Reed, Demond
Penn Hills
11.63
nwi
6
14
Minjock, Mark
Peters Township
11.66
nwi
8
15
McCasland, Jordan
West Allegheny
11.68
nwi
9
16
Allen, Kevin
Mc Keesport Area
11.72
nwi
4
17
Johnson, Jake
West Allegheny
11.75
nwi
3
18
Gaunt, Aaron
South Fayette
11.76
nwi
8
19
Drummond, Rapheal
Westinghouse
11.79
nwi
9
20
Burkus, Jason
Connellsville Ar
11.81
nwi
4
21
Blackwell, Isaiah
Moon Area
11.81
nwi
5
22
Jacobs, Dontay
Laurel Highlands
11.81
nwi
7
23
Hirosky, Bob
Maplewood
11.85
nwi
10
24
Brimage, Latal
Woodland Hills
11.86
nwi
5
25
Tompkins, Mac
Fairview
11.88
nwi
3
26
Neumann, Corbin
Kiski Area
11.88
nwi
2
27
Garnett, Nigel
Fox Chapel
11.92
nwi
6
28
Lee, Lamont
Montour
11.96
nwi
6
29
Sutherland, Cameron
Pittsburgh Centr
11.96
nwi
10
30
Scott, Dwight
Wilmington Area
11.97
nwi
1
31
Jones, Tyler
Mercyhurst Prep
12.00
nwi
10
32
Ezi-Ashi, Kenny
Hickory
12.03
nwi
7
33
Allen, Anthony
Chartiers Valley
12.04
nwi
2
34
Adams, Markell
Chartiers Valley
12.04
nwi
11
35
Mack, Aaron
South Fayette
12.05
nwi
3
36
Waldron, Clay
Yough
12.07
nwi
5
37
Anderson, Devon
Mc Keesport Area
12.08
nwi
3
38
Wagner, Clay
Upper Saint Clai
12.08
nwi
5
39
Martin, Patrick
South Park
12.09
nwi
2
40
Anderson, Gavin
California 07
12.12
nwi
6
41
Jones, Cheyenne
Taylor Allderdic
12.13
nwi
4
42
Nelson, Brandon
Penn Hills
12.14
nwi
4
43
Roskovski, Cannon
Butler Area Seni
12.14
nwi
8
44
jackson, jeremy
Highlands Senior
12.15
nwi
9
45
Dietrich, Dalton
Thomas Jefferson
12.16
nwi
7
46
Hough, Corey
Norwin
12.16
nwi
10
47
Walton, Tyree
Pittsburgh Centr
12.17
nwi
11
48
Caracter, Kahlil
Freedom Area
12.20
nwi
2
49
Brennan, Seth
Mcdowell
12.20
nwi
11
50
Craig, Conner
Chartiers Housto
12.22
nwi
6
51
Ubinger, Marcus
Peters Township
12.23
nwi
8
52
Lee, Andre
Montour
12.25
nwi
8
53
Geeter, Isahiah
Westinghouse
12.26
nwi
9
54
Finley, Dillon
Thomas Jefferson
12.27
nwi
9
55
Logan, Morgan
Wilmington Area
12.29
nwi
9
56
Boyd, Luke
Upper Saint Clai
12.29
nwi
11
57
Bowie, Dallas
Brentwood
12.32
nwi
11
58
Minton, Alex
Bethel Park Seni
12.38
nwi
1
59
Eilam, Kris
Uniontown Area
12.39
nwi
8
60
Higgins, Tom
Mercyhurst Prep
12.47
nwi
5
61
Pore, Jordon
Yough
12.52
nwi
2
62
Cooper, Daron
Woodland Hills
12.55
nwi
2
63
Biddle, Steven
Grove City Senio
12.59
nwi
2
64
Denson, Jeff
Bethel Park Seni
12.60
nwi
3
65
Martin, Markquis
Taylor Allderdic
12.64
nwi
1
66
Crotty, Kyle
Fairview
12.70
nwi
7
67
Goodall, H.J.
South Park
12.70
nwi
2
68
Collins, Arran
North Hills
12.75
nwi
1
69
Pine, Kyle
Norwin
12.77
nwi
6
70
Burwell, Nate
Shaler Area
12.86
nwi
3
71
Nelson, Shemar
Mcdowell
12.89
nwi
1
72
Durigon, Luke
Belle Vernon 07
12.95
nwi
3
73
McCrory, Logan
Hopewell
12.95
nwi
6
74
McGovern, Cody
Baldwin
13.03
nwi
1
75
Catozella, Alex
Vincentian Acade
13.07
nwi
5
76
Russell, Chris
Connellsville Ar
13.17
nwi
7
77
Harris, Morgan
Shaler Area
14.71
nwi
4
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bartoszewicz, Ally
Vincentian Acade
12.22
nwi
1
10
2
Jones, Jasmine
Hempfield Area (
12.25
nwi
1
8
3
Costa, Lauren
West Allegheny
12.34
nwi
1
6
4
Roberts, Shamieia
Villa Maria Acad
12.65
nwi
1
5
5
Allen, Paige
Butler Area Seni
12.71
nwi
1
4
6
Batey, Amanda
Norwin
12.85
nwi
1
3
7
Russell, Raven
Woodland Hills
12.96
nwi
1
2
8
Galderisi, Ashley
Laurel Highlands
13.10
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
2
Bartoszewicz, Ally
Vincentian Acade
12.44
nwi
3
3
Jones, Jasmine
Hempfield Area (
12.71
nwi
2
6
Batey, Amanda
Norwin
12.88
nwi
1
7
Russell, Raven
Woodland Hills
12.88
nwi
1
4
Roberts, Shamieia
Villa Maria Acad
13.04
nwi
2
5
Allen, Paige
Butler Area Seni
13.09
nwi
3
9
Monfredi, Tara
South Park
13.15
nwi
3
9
Lee, Breanna
Woodland Hills
13.19
nwi
2
15
Wiles, Lauren
North Hills
13.20
nwi
1
11
Veglia, Madison
Upper Saint Clai
13.22
nwi
2
13
Airhart, Olivia
Thomas Jefferson
13.22
nwi
1
1
Costa, Lauren
West Allegheny
13.23
nwi
3
7
Galderisi, Ashley
Laurel Highlands
13.27
nwi
3
16
Horsley, Taylor
North Hills
13.30
nwi
2
19
Rutherford, Raja
Seton-Lasalle
13.32
nwi
1
23
Panos, Tricia
Fox Chapel
13.39
nwi
1
17
Conway, Jordyn
Franklin Area
13.48
nwi
2
18
Finch, Mallory
Peters Township
13.48
nwi
2
19
Jackson, Saundria
Westinghouse
13.48
nwi
3
21
Crosby, Janelle
Hempfield Area (
13.48
nwi
3
22
Smith, Byanka
Westinghouse
13.49
nwi
1
11
Speranza, Gina
Bethel Park Seni
13.51
nwi
2
24
Grimm, Ashton
Connellsville Ar
13.51
nwi
1
14
Ruffing, Kaitlyn
Franklin Regiona
13.61
nwi
3
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bartoszewicz, Ally
Vincentian Acade
12.44
nwi
8
2
Jones, Jasmine
Hempfield Area (
12.71
nwi
9
3
Russell, Raven
Woodland Hills
12.88
nwi
6
4
Batey, Amanda
Norwin
12.88
nwi
9
5
Roberts, Shamieia
Villa Maria Acad
13.04
nwi
8
6
Allen, Paige
Butler Area Seni
13.09
nwi
6
7
Monfredi, Tara
South Park
13.15
nwi
1
8
Lee, Breanna
Woodland Hills
13.19
nwi
9
9
Wiles, Lauren
North Hills
13.20
nwi
7
10
Airhart, Olivia
Thomas Jefferson
13.22
nwi
4
11
Veglia, Madison
Upper Saint Clai
13.22
nwi
1
12
Costa, Lauren
West Allegheny
13.23
nwi
10
13
Galderisi, Ashley
Laurel Highlands
13.27
nwi
2
14
Horsley, Taylor
North Hills
13.30
nwi
1
15
Rutherford, Raja
Seton-Lasalle
13.32
nwi
2
16
Panos, Tricia
Fox Chapel
13.39
nwi
5
17
Finch, Mallory
Peters Township
13.48
nwi
8
18
Crosby, Janelle
Hempfield Area (
13.48
nwi
5
19
Jackson, Saundria
Westinghouse
13.48
nwi
2
20
Conway, Jordyn
Franklin Area
13.48
nwi
3
21
Smith, Byanka
Westinghouse
13.49
nwi
9
22
Grimm, Ashton
Connellsville Ar
13.51
nwi
4
23
Speranza, Gina
Bethel Park Seni
13.51
nwi
5
24
Ruffing, Kaitlyn
Franklin Regiona
13.61
nwi
10
25
Love, Victoria
Seneca Valley
13.61
nwi
6
26
Cottone, Carlianna
North Allegheny
13.65
nwi
4
27
Simmons, Serenity
Clairton 07
13.65
nwi
7
28
Braga, Skylar
Waynesburg Centr
13.66
nwi
3
29
Terleski, Becky
Baldwin
13.78
nwi
3
30
Belt, Macey
Uniontown Area
13.78
nwi
1
31
Leighty, Darian
Connellsville Ar
13.81
nwi
8
32
Beh, Prisca
Mcdowell
13.83
nwi
3
33
Morris, Jalesa
Kiski Area
13.83
nwi
4
34
Dutrieuille, Aneia
Gateway Senior
13.86
nwi
5
35
Horstman, Emily
Butler Area Seni
13.86
nwi
5
36
Overare, Deborah
Mercyhurst Prep
13.89
nwi
7
37
Gedman, Kylie
Thomas Jefferson
13.90
nwi
9
38
Jasmin, Corrine
Mcdowell
13.91
nwi
6
39
Everingham, Marguax
Fox Chapel
13.92
nwi
2
40
Joiner, Maia
Vincentian Acade
13.95
nwi
10
41
O'Brien, Alex
Yough
14.04
nwi
5
42
Forse, Jennifer
West Allegheny
14.07
nwi
10
43
Leonard, Markashia
Mc Keesport Area
14.07
nwi
7
44
McCane, Airica
Taylor Allderdic
14.09
nwi
4
45
Dukes, Aerial
West Mifflin Are
14.09
nwi
1
46
Granato, Gabriella
Upper Saint Clai
14.11
nwi
2
47
Bivins, Marlee
Norwin
14.14
nwi
10
48
Marmarelli, Morgan
South Fayette
14.18
nwi
6
49
Molinaro, Nicole
South Fayette
14.19
nwi
8
50
Barlow, Jewel
Chartiers Valley
14.21
nwi
8
51
Taylor, Caroline
Peters Township
14.25
nwi
10
52
Bauer, Courtney
Shaler Area
14.27
nwi
3
53
Young, Khani
Uniontown Area
14.30
nwi
6
54
Greco, Kaitlyn
Belle Vernon 07
14.39
nwi
3
54
Lippl, Danielle
Baldwin
14.39
nwi
10
56
Mosi, Krista
South Park
14.40
nwi
2
57
Hepburn, Kali
Kiski Area
14.42
nwi
1
58
Hannan, Makayla
Brentwood
14.43
nwi
8
59
Stallworth, Dalese
Taylor Allderdic
14.45
nwi
4
60
Hyzy, Holly
Yough
14.48
nwi
4
61
Forsythe, Bianca
California 07
14.49
nwi
3
61
Lowe, Olivia
Grove City Senio
14.49
nwi
1
63
Young, Dominique
Brentwood
14.55
nwi
7
64
Bastow, Shannon
Villa Maria Acad
14.69
nwi
2
65
Bizak, Erica
Mercyhurst Prep
14.92
nwi
5
66
Maple, Jo
Montour
14.98
nwi
3
67
Williams, Kara
Fairview
15.03
nwi
6
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#baldwin-invitational
84 shares:
Baldwin Invitational
,
Allderdice Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
,
Ambridge Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Ambridge, Pennsylvania
,
Baldwin Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Baldwin Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#baldwin-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!