PA Home
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Baldwin Invitational
May 6th 2016 4653 Clairton Blvd., Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 15236, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2015 May 1st
Results
News
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
2010
2009
Media for 2015
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2015 Results - Baldwin Invitational
Apr 29th 2015, 3:30pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Butler Area Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Butler, Pennsylvania
Quaker Valley Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Leetsdale, Pennsylvania
Frazier Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Perryopolis, Pennsylvania
Strong Vincent Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
DyeStat.com
Mckeesport Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Mckeesport, Pennsylvania
Oakland Cath
Cambridge Springs Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge Springs, Pennsylvania
Ringgold Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Monongahela, Pennsylvania
Freedom Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Freedom, Pennsylvania
Thomas Jefferson Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Jefferson Hills, Pennsylvania
Yucaipa High School Ninth Grade Campus Track & Field and Cross Country - Yucaipa, California
Meadville Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Meadville, Pennsylvania
Penn Hills
Cathedral Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
Riverview Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakmont, Pennsylvania
Gateway Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Monroeville, Pennsylvania
Union City Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Union City, Pennsylvania
Indian Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wintersville, Ohio
Mercyhurst Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
Sewickley Ac
Central Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Rochester Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Rochester, Pennsylvania
Grove City Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Grove City, Pennsylvania
Uniontown Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Uniontown, Pennsylvania
Aliquippa Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliquippa, Pennsylvania
Moon Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Moon Township, Pennsylvania
Ellwood City 07
Chartiers Valley Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bridgeville, Pennsylvania
Seneca Valley Ihs Track & Field and Cross Country - Harmony, Pennsylvania
Hempfield Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensburg, Pennsylvania
Upper Saint Clair Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Ambridge Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Ambridge, Pennsylvania
Mt Lebanon Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Seton-Lasalle Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Cornell Abraxas I Arlene Lissner High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marienville, Pennsylvania
Shaler Area Imtrmd Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Glenshaw, Pennsylvania
Hickory Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Hermitage, Pennsylvania
Valley Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Kensington, Pennsylvania
Aquinas Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Gibsonia, Pennsylvania
North Allegheny Ihs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Vincentian Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Forward Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Elizabeth, Pennsylvania
Shenango Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Castle, Pennsylvania
Kiski Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Vandergrift, Pennsylvania
Waynesburg Central Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Waynesburg, Pennsylvania
Baldwin Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
North East Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - North East, Pennsylvania
Winchester Thurston School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Fairview Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairview, Pennsylvania
Slippery Rock Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania
Knoch Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Saxonburg, Pennsylvania
West Allegheny Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Imperial, Pennsylvania
Beaver Falls Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Beaver Falls, Pennsylvania
North Hills Jhs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Villa Maria Academy High School (Girls) Track and Field and Cross Country - Malvern, Pennsylvania
Fort Leboeuf Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterford, Pennsylvania
South Fayette Twp Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcdonald, Pennsylvania
Lakeview Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Stoneboro, Pennsylvania
West Mifflin Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - West Mifflin, Pennsylvania
Belle Vernon Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Belle Vernon, Pennsylvania
Norwin Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - North Huntingdon, Pennsylvania
Connellsville Area Senior High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Connellsville, Pennsylvania
Fox Chapel Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
South Park Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - South Park, Pennsylvania
Laurel Highlands Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Uniontown, Pennsylvania
Wilmington Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Wilmington, Pennsylvania
Bethel Park Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethel Park, Pennsylvania
Peters Twp Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcmurray, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/OH
Franklin Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Franklin, Pennsylvania
Southmoreland Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Alverton, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Mcdowell Ihs Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
Yough Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Herminie, Pennsylvania
Invited groups
2015
Baldwin Invitational
2015 Results - Baldwin Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 29th 2015, 3:30pm
Baldwin Invitational
- May 1, 2015
Baldwin High School, 4653 Clairton Blvd., Pittsburgh, PA, US, 15236
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aliquippa 07
Ambridge Area
Aquinas Acad
Baldwin
Beaver Falls
Belle Vernon 07
Bethel Park Senior
Butler Area Senior
Cambridge Springs
Cathedral Prep
Chartiers Valley
Connellsville Area
Elizabeth Forward
Ellwood City
Fairview
Fort Le Boeuf
Fox Chapel
Franklin Area
Frazier
Freedom Area
Gateway Senior
Grove City Senior
Hempfield Area (7)
Hickory
Indian Creek
Kiski Area
Knoch
Lakeview
Laurel Highlands
Mc Keesport Area
Mcdowell
Meadville
Mercyhurst Prep
Moon Area
Mt Lebanon
North Allegheny
North East
North Hills
Norwin
Oakland Catholic
Penn Hills
Peters Township
Pittsburgh Central Catholic
Quaker Valley
Ringgold
Riverview
Rochester 07
Seneca Valley
Seton-Lasalle
Sewickley Academy
Shaler Area
Shenango
Slippery Rock Area
South Fayette
South Park
Southmoreland
Strong Vincent
Thomas Jefferson
Union City Area
Uniontown Area
Upper Saint Clair
Valley 07
Villa Maria Academy (Girls)
Vincentian Academy
Waynesburg Central
West Allegheny
West Mifflin Area
Wilmington Area Senior
Winchester Thurston
Yough
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beeman
,
Bailey
,
Murray
,
Terrell
Penn Hills
8:03.54
2
10
2
Colcombe
,
Hite
,
Laughery
,
O'Neil
Norwin
8:08.51
2
8
3
Curtin
,
Cancilla
,
Zimmerma
,
Curtin
Mercyhurst Prep
8:13.27
2
6
4
Borelli
,
Koziara
,
Meyers
,
Papas
Hempfield Area (
8:13.59
2
5
5
Cessar
,
Coleman
,
Henry
,
Jones
Slippery Rock Ar
8:15.32
2
4
6
Relay Team
Butler Area Seni
8:15.45
2
3
7
Gatti
,
Hassett
,
Van Koot
,
Young
Pittsburgh Centr
8:17.87
2
2
8
Carlsson
,
Kasunic
,
Grumski
,
Ejzak
Knoch
8:19.15
2
1
9
Relay Team
Baldwin
8:21.72
2
10
Scholl
,
Trunzo
,
Jourdain
,
Gerard
Ringgold
8:24.05
2
11
Dunleavy
,
Brooks
,
Massucci
,
Pugliano
Peters Township
8:26.26
1
12
Hosfelt
,
Kuhns
,
Pisarski
,
Stahl
Connellsville Ar
8:27.46
1
13
Dey
,
Haight
,
Wiesner
,
Wisinski
Cathedral Prep
8:28.24
1
14
Biscegli
,
Gabriell
,
Kennedy
,
Kalik
Kiski Area
8:28.27
2
15
Baxa
,
Benjamin
,
Gaydos
,
Sloan
Seneca Valley
8:28.73
2
16
Adamo
,
Banton
,
Sneath
,
Wertz
Upper Saint Clai
8:30.79
1
17
Clouse
,
Ford
,
Hanlon
,
Hansen
Sewickley Academ
8:33.19
1
18
Burkhart
,
Dougher
,
Erzen
,
Spanner
Bethel Park Seni
8:33.72
1
19
Bal
,
Ellis
,
Jeffries
,
Simonett
Moon Area
8:34.31
1
20
Altschaf
,
Schwarze
,
Skrabski
,
Mattis
South Park
8:34.79
2
21
Bielanin
,
Kelly
,
Kline
,
Matteo
Mcdowell
8:34.94
1
22
Leonard
,
Watts
,
Anderson
,
Olson
North East
8:35.52
2
23
Colson
,
Cromer
,
Jesslosk
,
Thomas
Chartiers Valley
8:38.56
2
24
Carei
,
Hershey
,
Hager
,
Klatt
Uniontown Area
8:43.97
1
25
Ashmore
,
Bagwell
,
Johnson
,
Phillips
Shaler Area
8:47.74
1
26
Amicucci
,
Anderson
,
Brown
,
Treadwel
Belle Vernon 07
8:53.13
1
27
Davis
,
Gealy
,
Styer
,
Whitty
Wilmington Area
9:00.95
1
28
Cusick
,
Hasis
,
Martinez
,
Snodgras
South Fayette
9:01.18
1
29
Figueroa
,
Jenkins
,
Perry
,
Reed
Gateway Senior
9:06.29
1
30
Cleary
,
Buglar
,
Babilya
,
Bender
Yough
9:19.31
1
31
Shannon
,
McChesne
,
Heiles
,
Bailey
Vincentian Acade
9:28.76
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Saxton
,
Potts
,
Doughert
,
Graf
Mt Lebanon
9:21.58
2
10
2
Wittmer
,
Moxie
,
Karenbau
,
Carlsson
Knoch
9:32.96
2
8
3
Bogan
,
Coffield
,
Conway
,
Hancock
Bethel Park Seni
9:33.01
2
6
4
Prichard
,
Trucilla
,
Carson
,
Brown
Villa Maria Acad
9:39.37
2
5
5
Phillips
,
Perkins
,
Cancilla
,
Pletz
Mercyhurst Prep
9:44.08
2
4
6
Cavitt
,
Connors
,
Dalena
,
Geldmake
Moon Area
9:46.68
2
3
7
Evans
,
Seibert
,
Glatz
,
Bagnato
North Hills
9:48.97
2
2
8
Anton
,
Clark
,
Gonchar
,
Keelan
North Allegheny
9:51.95
2
1
9
Wehn
,
Wehn
,
Johns
,
Ehrenber
Peters Township
9:53.77
2
10
Byers
,
Horew
,
MacDonal
,
MacFarla
Chartiers Valley
9:57.45
1
11
Ansell
,
Aston
,
Burns
,
Powell
Hempfield Area (
10:06.57
2
12
Fitzgera
,
Micklo
,
Polakovi
,
Zosko
Thomas Jefferson
10:07.89
1
13
Penson
,
Rabold
,
Hanish
,
Golgosky
Ambridge Area
10:13.66
1
14
Putnam
,
McIntosh
,
McIntosh
,
Van Tass
North East
10:16.18
1
15
Lemay
,
Lemay
,
Calvert
,
Boyle
Butler Area Seni
10:16.33
1
16
Jones
,
Tranter
,
Weiss
,
Weiss
South Park
10:18.54
1
17
Alfera
,
Murphy
,
Vighetti
,
Wilding
Upper Saint Clai
10:21.62
1
18
Brumbaug
,
Winters
,
Robb
,
Baldwin
Wilmington Area
10:25.51
1
19
DeCello
,
Gates
,
Gimiglia
,
Orecchio
South Fayette
10:33.31
2
20
Relay Team
Baldwin
10:41.79
1
21
Laughlin
,
Lee
,
Lee
,
Mandus
Mcdowell
10:47.95
1
22
Rossetti
,
Collins
,
Shernisk
,
Babich
Vincentian Acade
11:18.97
1
23
Bertovic
,
Bertovic
,
Hager
,
Wivell
Uniontown Area
11:24.17
1
24
Claycomb
,
Coughnou
,
Koslosky
,
Orndorff
Connellsville Ar
12:06.63
1
25
Gebis
,
Abrams
,
Williams
,
Blakney
Mc Keesport Area
12:30.61
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
288431 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Baldwin Invitational
,
Aliquippa Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliquippa, Pennsylvania
,
Ambridge Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Ambridge, Pennsylvania
,
Aquinas Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Gibsonia, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Baldwin Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#baldwin-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!