PA Home
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Baldwin Invitational
May 6th 2016 4653 Clairton Blvd., Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 15236, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2015 May 1st
Results
News
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
2010
2009
Media for 2015
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2015 Results - Baldwin Invitational
Apr 29th 2015, 3:30pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Butler Area Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Butler, Pennsylvania
Quaker Valley Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Leetsdale, Pennsylvania
Frazier Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Perryopolis, Pennsylvania
Strong Vincent Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
Oakland Cath
DyeStat.com
Mckeesport Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Mckeesport, Pennsylvania
Cambridge Springs Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge Springs, Pennsylvania
Ringgold Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Monongahela, Pennsylvania
Freedom Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Freedom, Pennsylvania
Thomas Jefferson Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Jefferson Hills, Pennsylvania
Penn Hills
Yucaipa High School Ninth Grade Campus Track & Field and Cross Country - Yucaipa, California
Meadville Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Meadville, Pennsylvania
Cathedral Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
Riverview Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakmont, Pennsylvania
Gateway Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Monroeville, Pennsylvania
Union City Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Union City, Pennsylvania
Sewickley Ac
Indian Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wintersville, Ohio
Mercyhurst Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
Central Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Rochester Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Rochester, Pennsylvania
Grove City Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Grove City, Pennsylvania
Uniontown Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Uniontown, Pennsylvania
Ellwood City 07
Aliquippa Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliquippa, Pennsylvania
Moon Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Moon Township, Pennsylvania
Chartiers Valley Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bridgeville, Pennsylvania
Seneca Valley Ihs Track & Field and Cross Country - Harmony, Pennsylvania
Hempfield Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensburg, Pennsylvania
Upper Saint Clair Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Seton-Lasalle Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Ambridge Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Ambridge, Pennsylvania
Mt Lebanon Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Cornell Abraxas I Arlene Lissner High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marienville, Pennsylvania
Shaler Area Imtrmd Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Glenshaw, Pennsylvania
Hickory Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Hermitage, Pennsylvania
Valley Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Kensington, Pennsylvania
Vincentian Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Aquinas Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Gibsonia, Pennsylvania
North Allegheny Ihs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Forward Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Elizabeth, Pennsylvania
Shenango Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Castle, Pennsylvania
Kiski Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Vandergrift, Pennsylvania
Waynesburg Central Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Waynesburg, Pennsylvania
Winchester Thurston School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Baldwin Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
North East Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - North East, Pennsylvania
Fairview Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairview, Pennsylvania
Slippery Rock Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania
Knoch Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Saxonburg, Pennsylvania
West Allegheny Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Imperial, Pennsylvania
Villa Maria Academy High School (Girls) Track and Field and Cross Country - Malvern, Pennsylvania
Beaver Falls Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Beaver Falls, Pennsylvania
North Hills Jhs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Fort Leboeuf Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterford, Pennsylvania
South Fayette Twp Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcdonald, Pennsylvania
Lakeview Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Stoneboro, Pennsylvania
West Mifflin Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - West Mifflin, Pennsylvania
Connellsville Area Senior High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Connellsville, Pennsylvania
Belle Vernon Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Belle Vernon, Pennsylvania
Norwin Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - North Huntingdon, Pennsylvania
Fox Chapel Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
South Park Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - South Park, Pennsylvania
Laurel Highlands Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Uniontown, Pennsylvania
Wilmington Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Wilmington, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/OH
Bethel Park Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethel Park, Pennsylvania
Peters Twp Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcmurray, Pennsylvania
Franklin Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Franklin, Pennsylvania
Southmoreland Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Alverton, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Mcdowell Ihs Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
Yough Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Herminie, Pennsylvania
Invited groups
2015
Baldwin Invitational
2015 Results - Baldwin Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 29th 2015, 3:30pm
Baldwin Invitational
- May 1, 2015
Baldwin High School, 4653 Clairton Blvd., Pittsburgh, PA, US, 15236
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aliquippa 07
Ambridge Area
Aquinas Acad
Baldwin
Beaver Falls
Belle Vernon 07
Bethel Park Senior
Butler Area Senior
Cambridge Springs
Cathedral Prep
Chartiers Valley
Connellsville Area
Elizabeth Forward
Ellwood City
Fairview
Fort Le Boeuf
Fox Chapel
Franklin Area
Frazier
Freedom Area
Gateway Senior
Grove City Senior
Hempfield Area (7)
Hickory
Indian Creek
Kiski Area
Knoch
Lakeview
Laurel Highlands
Mc Keesport Area
Mcdowell
Meadville
Mercyhurst Prep
Moon Area
Mt Lebanon
North Allegheny
North East
North Hills
Norwin
Oakland Catholic
Penn Hills
Peters Township
Pittsburgh Central Catholic
Quaker Valley
Ringgold
Riverview
Rochester 07
Seneca Valley
Seton-Lasalle
Sewickley Academy
Shaler Area
Shenango
Slippery Rock Area
South Fayette
South Park
Southmoreland
Strong Vincent
Thomas Jefferson
Union City Area
Uniontown Area
Upper Saint Clair
Valley 07
Villa Maria Academy (Girls)
Vincentian Academy
Waynesburg Central
West Allegheny
West Mifflin Area
Wilmington Area Senior
Winchester Thurston
Yough
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Geist, Jordan
Knoch
69-01.00
(21.06m)
1
10
2
Blaire, Evan
Hickory
53-11.25
(16.44m)
1
8
3
McTighe, Brennan
Knoch
52-08.00
(16.05m)
1
6
4
Westbay, Dom
Shenango
52-03.50
(15.94m)
1
5
5
Landis, Cameron
Cathedral Prep
51-09.00
(15.77m)
1
4
6
Gengler, Derek
Butler Area Seni
51-02.00
(15.60m)
1
3
7
Wolak, Robbie
South Park
49-09.75
(15.18m)
1
2
8
Falgione, Mike
Vincentian Acade
49-01.50
(14.97m)
1
1
9
Pauley, Chris
Bethel Park Seni
48-01.00
(14.66m)
1
10
Petrella, Dante
Moon Area
45-04.50
(13.83m)
1
11
Koontz, Kevin
Connellsville Ar
45-02.75
(13.79m)
1
12
Bishop, Tyler
Hickory
44-04.50
(13.53m)
1
13
Wyse, Brandon
Baldwin
44-04.00
(13.51m)
1
14
Gonsar, Nathan
Shenango
44-03.75
(13.51m)
1
15
Marshall, Dominic
Hempfield Area (
44-03.50
(13.50m)
1
16
Sarraf, Bill
Kiski Area
44-01.00
(13.44m)
1
17
Murray, Alex
Hempfield Area (
43-10.00
(13.36m)
1
18
Seger, Zach
Butler Area Seni
43-08.00
(13.31m)
1
19
VanTine, Ryan
Valley 07
43-04.25
(13.21m)
1
20
Warman, Mitch
Waynesburg Centr
43-00.00
(13.11m)
1
21
Pauli, Camden
Mcdowell
42-10.00
(13.06m)
1
22
Schwab, Drew
North Hills
42-09.50
(13.04m)
1
23
Waldron, Clayton
Yough
42-05.00
(12.93m)
1
24
Villa, Brad
South Park
42-04.50
(12.92m)
1
25
Allen, Nicolaus
Penn Hills
42-04.00
(12.90m)
1
26
Vries, Jake
North Allegheny
42-03.00
(12.88m)
1
27
Muskal, Ryan
North Allegheny
42-00.00
(12.80m)
1
28
Dunn, Matt
Baldwin
41-07.00
(12.67m)
1
29
Hill, Grayson
Cathedral Prep
41-00.00
(12.50m)
1
30
Guseman, John
Uniontown Area
40-07.50
(12.38m)
1
31
Armstrong, Joseph
Lakeview
40-07.00
(12.37m)
1
32
McGeough, Daniel
Chartiers Valley
40-06.00
(12.34m)
1
33
George, Tyler
Wilmington Area
39-05.00
(12.01m)
1
34
Ludy, Noah
Laurel Highlands
39-04.00
(11.99m)
1
35
cialone, ricky
Elizabeth Forwar
39-01.50
(11.93m)
1
36
Thorpe, Chris
Pittsburgh Centr
39-00.00
(11.89m)
1
37
Pollock, James
Upper Saint Clai
38-10.00
(11.84m)
1
38
Grindle, Dylan
Yough
38-07.50
(11.77m)
1
39
Meyers, Issac
Norwin
38-06.50
(11.75m)
1
40
Phillips, Thayer
South Fayette
38-02.00
(11.63m)
1
41
Clark, Sawyer
Southmoreland
37-08.00
(11.48m)
1
41
Armstrong, Aaron
Lakeview
37-08.00
(11.48m)
1
43
Murphy, Christian
Mt Lebanon
37-07.00
(11.46m)
1
44
Whitecap, Trevor
Thomas Jefferson
37-05.50
(11.42m)
1
45
Stinely, John
Mcdowell
37-02.00
(11.33m)
1
45
Burwell, John
Shaler Area
37-02.00
(11.33m)
1
47
Harper, Curtis
Mc Keesport Area
37-01.00
(11.30m)
1
48
Kiehn, Zach
Fox Chapel
36-11.00
(11.25m)
1
49
Demarco, Patrick
Upper Saint Clai
36-10.50
(11.24m)
1
50
Patterson, Ben
Wilmington Area
36-02.00
(11.02m)
1
51
Harper, Khalil
Penn Hills
35-10.00
(10.92m)
1
52
Neal, Cam
Slippery Rock Ar
35-09.00
(10.90m)
1
52
Gregory, Jehrod
Mc Keesport Area
35-09.00
(10.90m)
1
52
Mastro, Sam
South Fayette
35-09.00
(10.90m)
1
55
Hinish, Kurt
Pittsburgh Centr
35-08.00
(10.87m)
1
56
Clark, Jason
Gateway Senior
35-06.50
(10.83m)
1
57
Williams, Isreal
Sewickley Academ
35-06.00
(10.82m)
1
58
Belsky, Aaron
Moon Area
35-00.00
(10.67m)
1
59
McGrail, Devin
Norwin
34-09.00
(10.59m)
1
60
Wivell, Austin
Uniontown Area
34-08.00
(10.57m)
1
61
Tommarello, Matt
North Hills
34-07.00
(10.54m)
1
62
Martin, Anthony
Ringgold
34-01.00
(10.39m)
1
63
Hefner, Issac
Grove City Senio
33-11.00
(10.34m)
1
64
Halo, Doug
Peters Township
33-10.00
(10.31m)
1
65
Komoroski, Dan
Seneca Valley
33-08.00
(10.26m)
1
66
Hinckley, Garrett
Mt Lebanon
32-09.00
(9.98m)
1
67
Banze, Patrick
Vincentian Acade
32-08.00
(9.96m)
1
68
Offerman, Luke
Ringgold
32-02.00
(9.80m)
1
69
Sandherr, Paul
Seneca Valley
32-01.00
(9.78m)
1
70
Hancock, Brycen
Peters Township
31-04.50
(9.56m)
1
71
Samuel, Robert
Sewickley Academ
31-04.00
(9.55m)
1
72
Wagner, Geoffrey
Thomas Jefferson
31-00.00
(9.45m)
1
73
Fischer, Mike
Shaler Area
30-07.00
(9.32m)
1
74
Lucido, Tanner
Grove City Senio
29-07.00
(9.02m)
1
--
Caffasso, Devin
Connellsville Ar
ND
(--)
1
--
Thayer, Nick
Belle Vernon 07
ND
(--)
1
--
McGinnis, Connor
Bethel Park Seni
ND
(--)
1
--
Rosella, Chris
Kiski Area
ND
(--)
1
--
Mitchell, Zack
Laurel Highlands
ND
(--)
1
--
Bakewell, Walker
West Mifflin Are
ND
(--)
1
--
Hammers, Sam
West Allegheny
ND
(--)
1
--
Adams, Trevor
Freedom Area
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Lau, Stephen
Chartiers Valley
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marchand, Elena
Hickory
48-05.50
(14.77m)
1
10
2
McKinley, Tori
Hickory
41-06.75
(12.67m)
1
8
3
Stevenson, Alexandra
Bethel Park Seni
39-04.75
(12.01m)
1
6
4
Callihan, Kalynn
Butler Area Seni
38-03.25
(11.66m)
1
5
5
McFrazier, Demi
Rochester 07
36-03.75
(11.07m)
1
4
6
Smith, Taylor
Upper Saint Clai
35-07.50
(10.86m)
1
3
7
Powers, Morgan
Franklin Area
35-01.00
(10.69m)
1
2
8
Pritts, Ashley
Connellsville Ar
34-10.00
(10.62m)
1
1
9
Bernesser, Julia
Shaler Area
34-10.00
(10.62m)
1
10
Shipley, Fabi
Mt Lebanon
34-08.00
(10.57m)
1
11
Mosley, Fiona
Meadville
34-01.00
(10.39m)
1
12
Dinnen, Laurel
Chartiers Valley
33-09.75
(10.31m)
1
13
Bristow, Laurel
Baldwin
33-09.00
(10.29m)
1
14
Kopac, Abby
Knoch
33-06.50
(10.22m)
1
15
Greggerson, Kristen
Gateway Senior
33-06.00
(10.21m)
1
16
Johnson, Dasia
West Mifflin Are
33-04.25
(10.17m)
1
17
Seaburn, Samantha
Shenango
33-00.50
(10.07m)
1
18
Gaul, Gianna
Belle Vernon 07
32-11.75
(10.05m)
1
19
Molinaro, Graysen
South Fayette
32-11.00
(10.03m)
1
20
Wozniak, Sarah
Uniontown Area
32-09.00
(9.98m)
1
21
Ungerman, Sierra
North Hills
32-07.25
(9.94m)
1
22
Wood, Nicole
Connellsville Ar
32-06.00
(9.91m)
1
23
Ward, Stafanie
Moon Area
32-05.00
(9.88m)
1
24
Wicks, Jasmine
Baldwin
32-03.50
(9.84m)
1
25
McGrail, Serena
Norwin
32-02.75
(9.82m)
1
26
Loughran, Maura
Hempfield Area (
32-02.50
(9.82m)
1
27
Fehr, Kelly
Villa Maria Acad
32-00.50
(9.77m)
1
28
Maser, Kaitlyn
Hempfield Area (
31-11.00
(9.73m)
1
29
Kroneberg, Rachel
Knoch
31-10.00
(9.70m)
1
30
Herb, Sarah
Shenango
31-09.00
(9.68m)
1
31
Malloy, Precious
South Park
31-08.00
(9.65m)
1
32
Johnson, Naudia
Kiski Area
31-06.00
(9.60m)
1
33
Palumbo, Alanna
Fox Chapel
30-10.00
(9.40m)
1
34
Harvey, Emma A
North Allegheny
30-08.50
(9.36m)
1
35
Augustine, Toni
Seneca Valley
30-07.00
(9.32m)
1
36
Debich, Elizabeth
Kiski Area
30-04.00
(9.25m)
1
37
Eyth, Alyssa
Butler Area Seni
29-10.00
(9.09m)
1
38
Pawlowski, Brianna
Penn Hills
29-06.00
(8.99m)
1
39
Mehalic, Katelyn
South Park
29-05.00
(8.97m)
1
40
Comstock, Jade
Fairview
29-01.25
(8.87m)
1
41
Rojas, Maria
North Allegheny
28-10.50
(8.80m)
1
42
Williams, Natasha
Fairview
28-08.00
(8.74m)
1
42
Miller, Camryn
Wilmington Area
28-08.00
(8.74m)
1
44
Smith, Mary
Mcdowell
28-02.00
(8.59m)
1
45
Spacht, Sydney
Mcdowell
28-00.00
(8.53m)
1
46
Griggs, Lexi
Vincentian Acade
27-08.00
(8.43m)
1
47
Taylor, Alexis
Bethel Park Seni
27-04.00
(8.33m)
1
48
Duda, Gracie
Thomas Jefferson
26-11.00
(8.20m)
1
49
Laffey, Taylor
Shaler Area
26-08.50
(8.14m)
1
50
Bochnak, Melissa
Laurel Highlands
26-07.50
(8.12m)
1
51
Pasternak, Bailey
Yough
26-05.50
(8.06m)
1
52
Moninger, Mary
Mc Keesport Area
25-06.00
(7.77m)
1
53
Malezi, Gabrielle
Mt Lebanon
25-01.50
(7.66m)
1
54
Mosley, Sha'Maurie
Uniontown Area
25-01.00
(7.65m)
1
55
Jenkins, Megan
Chartiers Valley
24-09.00
(7.54m)
1
56
Shildt, Megan
South Fayette
24-08.00
(7.52m)
1
57
Sproull, Meredith
Sewickley Academ
24-05.50
(7.45m)
1
58
Rash, Ava
Thomas Jefferson
24-01.25
(7.35m)
1
59
Chase, Lizzi
Villa Maria Acad
23-07.50
(7.20m)
1
60
Reed, Candace
Ringgold
23-02.00
(7.06m)
1
61
Merritt, Sara
Norwin
22-04.00
(6.81m)
1
62
Yates, Traleyana
Ringgold
20-08.00
(6.30m)
1
63
McKinney, Gina
Slippery Rock Ar
20-07.25
(6.28m)
1
64
Stuebgen, Harley
Ambridge Area
19-01.75
(5.84m)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
288431 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Baldwin Invitational
,
Aliquippa Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliquippa, Pennsylvania
,
Ambridge Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Ambridge, Pennsylvania
,
Aquinas Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Gibsonia, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Baldwin Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#baldwin-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!