PA Home
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Baldwin Invitational
May 6th 2016 4653 Clairton Blvd., Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 15236, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 May 4th
Results
News
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
2010
2009
Media for 2012
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - Baldwin Invitational
May 4th 2012, 9:49pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Homer-center Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Homer City, Pennsylvania
Thomas Jefferson Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Jefferson Hills, Pennsylvania
Bethel Park Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethel Park, Pennsylvania
Montour Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Mckees Rocks, Pennsylvania
Penn Hills
Fox Chapel Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Riverview Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakmont, Pennsylvania
Hopewell Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliquippa, Pennsylvania
Uniontown Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Uniontown, Pennsylvania
Brentwood Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Moon Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Moon Township, Pennsylvania
Sewickley Ac
Franklin Regional Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Murrysville, Pennsylvania
Rochester Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Rochester, Pennsylvania
Iroquois Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
Upper Saint Clair Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Burrell Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Lower Burrell, Pennsylvania
Mt Lebanon Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Greensburg CC 07
Gateway Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Monroeville, Pennsylvania
Saegertown Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Saegertown, Pennsylvania
Jersey Shore Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Jersey Shore, Pennsylvania
Waynesburg Central Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Waynesburg, Pennsylvania
Butler Area Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Butler, Pennsylvania
North Allegheny Ihs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Seton-Lasalle Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Greater Latrobe Jhs Track & Field and Cross Country - Latrobe, Pennsylvania
Seneca Valley Ihs Track & Field and Cross Country - Harmony, Pennsylvania
Kiski Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Vandergrift, Pennsylvania
West Allegheny Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Imperial, Pennsylvania
Cathedral Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
North Hills Jhs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Vincentian Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Greenville Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Greenville, Pennsylvania
Shaler Area Imtrmd Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Glenshaw, Pennsylvania
Aliquippa Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliquippa, Pennsylvania
Knoch Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Saxonburg, Pennsylvania
West Middlesex Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - West Middlesex, Pennsylvania
Central Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Norwin Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - North Huntingdon, Pennsylvania
Winchester Thurston School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Grove City Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Grove City, Pennsylvania
Shenango Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Castle, Pennsylvania
Allderdice Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Laurel Highlands Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Uniontown, Pennsylvania
West Mifflin Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - West Mifflin, Pennsylvania
Chartiers Valley Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bridgeville, Pennsylvania
Perry Traditional Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Villa Maria Academy High School (Girls) Track and Field and Cross Country - Malvern, Pennsylvania
Harbor Creek Senior Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Harborcreek, Pennsylvania
Slippery Rock Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania
Ambridge Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Ambridge, Pennsylvania
Mcdowell Ihs Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
Westinghouse Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Clairton Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Clairton, Pennsylvania
Peters Twp Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcmurray, Pennsylvania
Connellsville Area Senior High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Connellsville, Pennsylvania
Hempfield Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensburg, Pennsylvania
South Fayette Twp Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcdonald, Pennsylvania
Baldwin Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Mckeesport Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Mckeesport, Pennsylvania
Wilmington Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Wilmington, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Forward Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Elizabeth, Pennsylvania
Quaker Valley Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Leetsdale, Pennsylvania
Obama Academy
Hickory Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Hermitage, Pennsylvania
South Park Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - South Park, Pennsylvania
Beaver Falls Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Beaver Falls, Pennsylvania
Meadville Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Meadville, Pennsylvania
Woodland Hills Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Fairview Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairview, Pennsylvania
Ringgold Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Monongahela, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Highlands Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Natrona Heights, Pennsylvania
Springdale Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Springdale, Pennsylvania
Belle Vernon Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Belle Vernon, Pennsylvania
Mercyhurst Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
Yough Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Herminie, Pennsylvania
Fort Leboeuf Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterford, Pennsylvania
Riverside Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Ellwood City, Pennsylvania
Invited groups
2012
Baldwin Invitational
2012 Results - Baldwin Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 4th 2012, 9:49pm
Baldwin Invitational
- May 4, 2012
Baldwin High School, 4653 Clairton Blvd., Pittsburgh, PA, US, 15236
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aliquippa 07
Ambridge Area
Baldwin
Beaver Falls
Belle Vernon 07
Bethel Park Senior
Brentwood
Burrell 07
Butler Area Senior
Cathedral Prep
Chartiers Valley
Clairton 07
Connellsville Area
Elizabeth Forward
Fairview
Fort Le Boeuf
Fox Chapel
Franklin Regional
Gateway Senior
Greater Latrobe
Greensburg Central Catholic
Greenville Senior
Grove City Senior
Harbor Creek
Hempfield Area (7)
Hickory
Highlands Senior
Homer Center
Hopewell
Iroquois
Jersey Shore
Kiski Area
Knoch
Laurel Highlands
Mc Keesport Area
Mcdowell
Meadville
Mercyhurst Prep
Montour
Moon Area
Mt Lebanon
North Allegheny
North Hills
Norwin
Obama Academy
Penn Hills
Perry Traditional
Peters Township
Pittsburgh Central Catholic
Quaker Valley
Ringgold
Riverside (Ellwood City)
Riverview
Rochester 07
Saegertown
Seneca Valley
Seton-Lasalle
Sewickley Academy
Shaler Area
Shenango
Slippery Rock Area
South Fayette
South Park
Springdale 07
Taylor Allderdice
Thomas Jefferson
Uniontown Area
Upper Saint Clair
Villa Maria Academy (Girls)
Vincentian Academy
Waynesburg Central
West Allegheny
West Middlesex Area
West Mifflin Area
Westinghouse
Wilmington Area Senior
Winchester Thurston
Woodland Hills
Yough
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 110m Hurdles Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
2
Salter, Savon
Penn Hills
14.97
nwi
1
8
3
Nixon, Anthony
Pittsburgh Centr
15.07
nwi
1
6
6
Graham, Will
Taylor Allderdic
15.17
nwi
1
3
4
Mitchell, Brandon
Fox Chapel
15.24
nwi
1
5
1
Elam, Jeff
Greater Latrobe
15.25
nwi
1
10
7
Viecelli, Roman
Yough
15.37
nwi
1
2
5
Roberts, Andrew
Hopewell
15.39
nwi
1
4
8
Mukherjee, Arjun
Fox Chapel
15.43
nwi
1
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
5
Elam, Jeff
Greater Latrobe
15.17
nwi
3
4
Mitchell, Brandon
Fox Chapel
15.18
nwi
2
1
Salter, Savon
Penn Hills
15.32
nwi
1
9
Bernadowski, Matthew
Elizabeth Forwar
15.47
nwi
1
7
Roberts, Andrew
Hopewell
15.51
nwi
2
2
Nixon, Anthony
Pittsburgh Centr
15.54
nwi
3
--
Stevens, Ken
Gateway Senior
15.57
nwi
3
6
Viecelli, Roman
Yough
15.62
nwi
2
3
Graham, Will
Taylor Allderdic
15.66
nwi
1
10
Crise, Alan
Highlands Senior
15.70
nwi
1
21
Dimit, Davis
Slippery Rock Ar
15.82
nwi
2
8
Mukherjee, Arjun
Fox Chapel
15.83
nwi
3
14
Isaac, Fritz
North Allegheny
15.85
nwi
3
11
Conn, Patrick
Laurel Highlands
15.98
nwi
2
13
Evans, Donivel
Kiski Area
16.01
nwi
1
22
Trent, Parker
Hempfield Area (
16.02
nwi
1
17
Longley, Jacob
Laurel Highlands
16.05
nwi
2
17
Hartos, Mike
Yough
16.07
nwi
3
12
Martin, Bru
Uniontown Area
16.08
nwi
3
20
Jones, Manny
South Park
16.19
nwi
2
15
Sanchez, Carlos
Butler Area Seni
16.30
nwi
1
16
Barker, Sean
Kiski Area
16.31
nwi
1
19
Perry, Brent
West Allegheny
16.31
nwi
2
23
Copeland, Evan
Pittsburgh Centr
16.32
nwi
3
Mens 110m Hurdles Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Elam, Jeff
Greater Latrobe
15.17
nwi
9
2
Mitchell, Brandon
Fox Chapel
15.18
nwi
6
3
Salter, Savon
Penn Hills
15.32
nwi
8
4
Bernadowski, Matthew
Elizabeth Forwar
15.47
nwi
2
5
Roberts, Andrew
Hopewell
15.51
nwi
8
6
Nixon, Anthony
Pittsburgh Centr
15.54
nwi
5
7
Stevens, Ken
Gateway Senior
15.57
nwi
3
8
Viecelli, Roman
Yough
15.62
nwi
4
9
Graham, Will
Taylor Allderdic
15.66
nwi
9
10
Crise, Alan
Highlands Senior
15.70
nwi
4
11
Dimit, Davis
Slippery Rock Ar
15.82
nwi
3
12
Mukherjee, Arjun
Fox Chapel
15.83
nwi
2
13
Isaac, Fritz
North Allegheny
15.85
nwi
1
14
Conn, Patrick
Laurel Highlands
15.98
nwi
7
15
Evans, Donivel
Kiski Area
16.01
nwi
9
16
Trent, Parker
Hempfield Area (
16.02
nwi
3
17
Longley, Jacob
Laurel Highlands
16.05
nwi
1
18
Hartos, Mike
Yough
16.07
nwi
8
19
Martin, Bru
Uniontown Area
16.08
nwi
7
20
Jones, Manny
South Park
16.19
nwi
6
21
Sanchez, Carlos
Butler Area Seni
16.30
nwi
6
22
Barker, Sean
Kiski Area
16.31
nwi
2
22
Perry, Brent
West Allegheny
16.31
nwi
5
24
Copeland, Evan
Pittsburgh Centr
16.32
nwi
7
25
Minous, Byron
Thomas Jefferson
16.42
nwi
6
26
Wentzel, Taylor
South Park
16.45
nwi
1
27
Thomas, Bill
Hempfield Area (
16.49
nwi
7
28
Trocki, Corey
Cathedral Prep
16.59
nwi
4
29
Steward, Maquale
Penn Hills
16.60
nwi
9
30
Centofanti, Luke
West Mifflin Are
16.79
nwi
4
31
Seifert, Levi
West Allegheny
16.94
nwi
1
32
Bostick, Noah
North Hills
17.00
nwi
5
33
Ayitey, Mark
Woodland Hills
17.10
nwi
5
34
Banton, Lyle
Upper Saint Clai
17.12
nwi
2
35
Ubinger, Matt
North Hills
17.15
nwi
3
36
Do, Dennis
Cathedral Prep
17.16
nwi
8
37
Connor, Ryan
Mercyhurst Prep
17.28
nwi
8
38
Gibson, Dominic
Uniontown Area
17.34
nwi
3
39
Salice, Nick
Bethel Park Seni
17.39
nwi
1
39
Gioia, Joe
Slippery Rock Ar
17.39
nwi
7
41
Jenkins, Jayden
Baldwin
17.43
nwi
7
42
Tarr, John
South Fayette
17.45
nwi
2
43
Capone, James
Franklin Regiona
17.50
nwi
6
44
Leyland, Levi
Butler Area Seni
17.54
nwi
6
45
Cooksey, Nicholas
Woodland Hills
17.80
nwi
4
46
Sparkman, Tyler
Hopewell
17.81
nwi
4
46
Kirshy, Mitchell
Connellsville Ar
17.81
nwi
5
48
Trombley, Tyler
Belle Vernon 07
17.88
nwi
8
49
Landolina, Garrett
Shaler Area
17.90
nwi
9
50
Pontius, Slavi
Wilmington Area
18.02
nwi
3
51
McCracken, Levi
Homer Center
18.07
nwi
9
52
Patz, Jon
Ringgold
18.09
nwi
7
53
Backo, Mike
Baldwin
18.23
nwi
4
54
Yocolano, Mike
Ringgold
18.36
nwi
6
55
King, Matt
Seneca Valley
18.39
nwi
5
56
Schmelzer, Aaron
Seneca Valley
18.57
nwi
2
57
Alesius, Christian
Norwin
18.64
nwi
1
58
Rubenstein, Sam
Chartiers Valley
18.66
nwi
5
59
Black, Tyler
Fort Le Boeuf
18.73
nwi
9
60
Simek, Quaide
Franklin Regiona
18.79
nwi
2
61
Peters, Ben
Chartiers Valley
18.84
nwi
8
62
Wasielewski, Max
Mercyhurst Prep
18.97
nwi
5
63
Brasile, Bryan
Greater Latrobe
19.27
nwi
2
64
Cheek, Jesse
Elizabeth Forwar
19.67
nwi
7
65
Koeppfinger, Shawn
Montour
19.94
nwi
6
66
Monstwil, Bryce
Wilmington Area
20.29
nwi
1
67
Moore, Anthony
Montour
20.49
nwi
8
68
Bechtold, Greg
Connellsville Ar
20.74
nwi
3
69
Brown, Bryan
Brentwood
21.20
nwi
4
--
Sulick, Devin
Greenville Senio
DQ
nwi
1
--
Colbert, Chris
Taylor Allderdic
DQ
nwi
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
378270 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
84 shares:
Baldwin Invitational
,
Aliquippa Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliquippa, Pennsylvania
,
Allderdice Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
,
Ambridge Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Ambridge, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Baldwin Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#baldwin
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!