PA Home
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Baldwin Invitational
May 6th 2016 4653 Clairton Blvd., Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 15236, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 May 4th
Results
News
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
2010
2009
Media for 2012
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - Baldwin Invitational
May 4th 2012, 9:49pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Homer-center Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Homer City, Pennsylvania
Thomas Jefferson Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Jefferson Hills, Pennsylvania
Bethel Park Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethel Park, Pennsylvania
Montour Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Mckees Rocks, Pennsylvania
Penn Hills
Fox Chapel Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Riverview Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakmont, Pennsylvania
Hopewell Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliquippa, Pennsylvania
Uniontown Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Uniontown, Pennsylvania
Brentwood Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Moon Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Moon Township, Pennsylvania
Sewickley Ac
Franklin Regional Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Murrysville, Pennsylvania
Rochester Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Rochester, Pennsylvania
Iroquois Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
Upper Saint Clair Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Burrell Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Lower Burrell, Pennsylvania
Mt Lebanon Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Greensburg CC 07
Gateway Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Monroeville, Pennsylvania
Saegertown Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Saegertown, Pennsylvania
Jersey Shore Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Jersey Shore, Pennsylvania
Waynesburg Central Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Waynesburg, Pennsylvania
Butler Area Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Butler, Pennsylvania
North Allegheny Ihs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Seton-Lasalle Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Greater Latrobe Jhs Track & Field and Cross Country - Latrobe, Pennsylvania
Seneca Valley Ihs Track & Field and Cross Country - Harmony, Pennsylvania
Kiski Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Vandergrift, Pennsylvania
West Allegheny Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Imperial, Pennsylvania
Cathedral Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
North Hills Jhs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Vincentian Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Greenville Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Greenville, Pennsylvania
Shaler Area Imtrmd Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Glenshaw, Pennsylvania
Aliquippa Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliquippa, Pennsylvania
Knoch Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Saxonburg, Pennsylvania
West Middlesex Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - West Middlesex, Pennsylvania
Central Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Norwin Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - North Huntingdon, Pennsylvania
Winchester Thurston School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Grove City Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Grove City, Pennsylvania
Shenango Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Castle, Pennsylvania
Allderdice Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Laurel Highlands Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Uniontown, Pennsylvania
West Mifflin Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - West Mifflin, Pennsylvania
Chartiers Valley Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bridgeville, Pennsylvania
Perry Traditional Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Villa Maria Academy High School (Girls) Track and Field and Cross Country - Malvern, Pennsylvania
Harbor Creek Senior Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Harborcreek, Pennsylvania
Slippery Rock Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania
Ambridge Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Ambridge, Pennsylvania
Mcdowell Ihs Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
Westinghouse Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Clairton Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Clairton, Pennsylvania
Peters Twp Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcmurray, Pennsylvania
Connellsville Area Senior High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Connellsville, Pennsylvania
Hempfield Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensburg, Pennsylvania
South Fayette Twp Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcdonald, Pennsylvania
Baldwin Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Mckeesport Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Mckeesport, Pennsylvania
Wilmington Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Wilmington, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Forward Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Elizabeth, Pennsylvania
Quaker Valley Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Leetsdale, Pennsylvania
Obama Academy
Hickory Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Hermitage, Pennsylvania
South Park Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - South Park, Pennsylvania
Beaver Falls Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Beaver Falls, Pennsylvania
Meadville Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Meadville, Pennsylvania
Woodland Hills Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Fairview Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairview, Pennsylvania
Ringgold Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Monongahela, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Highlands Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Natrona Heights, Pennsylvania
Springdale Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Springdale, Pennsylvania
Belle Vernon Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Belle Vernon, Pennsylvania
Mercyhurst Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
Yough Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Herminie, Pennsylvania
Fort Leboeuf Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterford, Pennsylvania
Riverside Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Ellwood City, Pennsylvania
Invited groups
2012
Baldwin Invitational
2012 Results - Baldwin Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 4th 2012, 9:49pm
Baldwin Invitational
- May 4, 2012
Baldwin High School, 4653 Clairton Blvd., Pittsburgh, PA, US, 15236
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aliquippa 07
Ambridge Area
Baldwin
Beaver Falls
Belle Vernon 07
Bethel Park Senior
Brentwood
Burrell 07
Butler Area Senior
Cathedral Prep
Chartiers Valley
Clairton 07
Connellsville Area
Elizabeth Forward
Fairview
Fort Le Boeuf
Fox Chapel
Franklin Regional
Gateway Senior
Greater Latrobe
Greensburg Central Catholic
Greenville Senior
Grove City Senior
Harbor Creek
Hempfield Area (7)
Hickory
Highlands Senior
Homer Center
Hopewell
Iroquois
Jersey Shore
Kiski Area
Knoch
Laurel Highlands
Mc Keesport Area
Mcdowell
Meadville
Mercyhurst Prep
Montour
Moon Area
Mt Lebanon
North Allegheny
North Hills
Norwin
Obama Academy
Penn Hills
Perry Traditional
Peters Township
Pittsburgh Central Catholic
Quaker Valley
Ringgold
Riverside (Ellwood City)
Riverview
Rochester 07
Saegertown
Seneca Valley
Seton-Lasalle
Sewickley Academy
Shaler Area
Shenango
Slippery Rock Area
South Fayette
South Park
Springdale 07
Taylor Allderdice
Thomas Jefferson
Uniontown Area
Upper Saint Clair
Villa Maria Academy (Girls)
Vincentian Academy
Waynesburg Central
West Allegheny
West Middlesex Area
West Mifflin Area
Westinghouse
Wilmington Area Senior
Winchester Thurston
Woodland Hills
Yough
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 1600m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zebrak, Dalton
Iroquois
4:20.71
1
10
2
McWilliams, Matt
Fort Le Boeuf
4:21.89
1
8
3
Whelan, Connor
Fox Chapel
4:26.17
1
6
4
Schott, Luke
Franklin Regiona
4:26.50
1
5
5
Wilhoite, Dylin
Penn Hills
4:29.27
1
4
6
DiSilvio, Ean
Taylor Allderdic
4:30.18
1
3
7
Miller, Patrick
Kiski Area
4:31.34
1
2
8
Louco, Cordon
North Allegheny
4:33.39
1
1
9
Freese, R.J.
West Allegheny
4:33.78
1
10
Edenfield, Nate
Uniontown Area
4:34.04
1
11
Jacobs, Cameron
Waynesburg Centr
4:34.43
1
12
Lacy, John
Cathedral Prep
4:34.92
1
13
Anna, Jason
Slippery Rock Ar
4:35.29
1
14
Harkins, Chris
Bethel Park Seni
4:35.69
1
15
Walsh, Jack
Mt Lebanon
4:35.83
1
16
Consiglio, Tony
Mt Lebanon
4:36.77
1
17
Nicotra, Tyler
North Allegheny
4:37.98
1
18
Koryak, Andrew
Vincentian Acade
4:38.22
1
19
Sowa, Daniel
Shaler Area
4:39.25
1
20
Wilding, Austin
Upper Saint Clai
4:39.57
1
21
Walter, Trevor
Bethel Park Seni
4:40.15
1
22
Szymanski, Josh
Quaker Valley
4:40.62
1
23
Whiteman, Ryan
Grove City Senio
4:41.00
1
24
Paden, Zach
Wilmington Area
4:42.05
1
25
Mausser, Derek
Greenville Senio
4:42.12
1
26
Ashman, Rob
Franklin Regiona
4:42.93
1
27
Curtin, Sebastian
Mercyhurst Prep
4:43.68
1
28
Muscarella, Joey
Fairview
4:44.84
1
29
Urban, Garrett
Seneca Valley
4:45.29
1
30
Martinez, Anton
North Hills
4:45.45
1
31
Rader, Josh
Butler Area Seni
4:47.18
1
32
Cecchini, Michael
Laurel Highlands
4:48.29
1
33
Parnell, Marc
Mercyhurst Prep
4:48.61
1
34
Galatic, Jon
Peters Township
4:49.46
1
35
Mitchell, Corey
South Fayette
4:51.03
1
36
Kropf, Luke
Quaker Valley
4:51.07
1
37
Lookabaugh, Tyler
Kiski Area
4:51.17
1
38
Pasqualicchio, Pat
Cathedral Prep
4:51.44
1
39
Lukart, John
Elizabeth Forwar
4:53.03
1
40
Zenobi, Anthony
Belle Vernon 07
4:53.71
1
41
Bittner, Jake
Shaler Area
4:54.52
1
42
Fulton, Dan
North Hills
4:55.18
1
43
Wise, Brandon
Grove City Senio
4:55.58
1
44
Dixon, Bill
Seneca Valley
4:56.45
1
45
Wagner, Brendon
Norwin
4:56.49
1
46
Hermann, Adam
Taylor Allderdic
4:56.54
1
47
Augustine, Kevin
Greater Latrobe
4:56.67
1
48
Leone, Cord
Greater Latrobe
4:58.22
1
49
Godzin, Joel
Belle Vernon 07
4:58.24
1
50
Klutch, Conor
Upper Saint Clai
4:58.92
1
51
McLaughlin, Colin
Baldwin
4:59.12
1
52
eber, jorge
Thomas Jefferson
4:59.19
1
53
Cieslak, Ryan
Montour
4:59.65
1
54
Doyle, dennis
Baldwin
4:59.94
1
55
Zombek, Evan
South Fayette
5:00.58
1
56
Thomas, Jeremy
Woodland Hills
5:01.58
1
57
Conway, Travis
Yough
5:01.71
1
58
Rinderle, David
Mcdowell
5:02.09
1
59
Mascioli, Jace
Connellsville Ar
5:02.22
1
60
Taylor, Cameron
Norwin
5:02.34
1
61
Mosier, Nathan
Mcdowell
5:02.59
1
62
Costa, Sam
West Allegheny
5:02.85
1
63
Guthrie, Brady
Uniontown Area
5:03.28
1
64
Truswell, Ben
Yough
5:03.29
1
65
Burak, Nate
Hopewell
5:04.25
1
66
Brennan, Ryan
West Mifflin Are
5:05.68
1
67
Bourgeois, Matt
Thomas Jefferson
5:06.37
1
68
Gulakowski, Corey
Chartiers Valley
5:06.42
1
69
Tittiger, Sam
Rochester 07
5:07.00
1
70
Orr, Jim
Homer Center
5:07.02
1
71
Ellis, Jared
Montour
5:07.26
1
72
Coffman, Robert
Connellsville Ar
5:08.66
1
73
Faix, Dan
Brentwood
5:11.85
1
74
Bagwell, Joe
Wilmington Area
5:12.51
1
75
Betz, Dave
Brentwood
5:14.47
1
76
Smith, Noah
Ringgold
5:14.76
1
77
Wolfarth, Glen
Penn Hills
5:15.07
1
78
Carr, Jordan
South Park
5:16.61
1
79
Maxwell, Cameron
Peters Township
5:19.33
1
80
Schultz, Gary
Ringgold
5:25.56
1
81
Podgorski, Brendan
South Park
5:28.19
1
82
Herrick, Stephen
Greenville Senio
5:30.21
1
83
Steinman, Tony
Mc Keesport Area
5:43.45
1
84
Breight, Miguel
Woodland Hills
5:44.11
1
--
Paul, Andrew
Hempfield Area (
DQ
1
--
Gabler, Nathanael
Hempfield Area (
DQ
1
--
Bickel, Caleb
Slippery Rock Ar
DQ
1
--
Culley, Chris
Moon Area
DQ
1
Womens 1600m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collins, Jessica
Kiski Area
5:20.79
1
10
2
Hilton, Natalie
South Fayette
5:23.16
1
8
3
Cessar, Anna
Slippery Rock Ar
5:24.58
1
6
4
McKendry, Sarah
Quaker Valley
5:24.76
1
5
5
Figurelli, Kaitlyn
Franklin Regiona
5:26.92
1
4
6
James, Madalina
Baldwin
5:27.64
1
3
7
Kerr, Sarah
Norwin
5:27.77
1
2
8
Marsh, Isabelle
Moon Area
5:28.09
1
1
9
Mendicino, Samantha
Belle Vernon 07
5:29.30
1
10
Bojarski, Caroline
North Allegheny
5:29.63
1
11
Paynter, Heather
Homer Center
5:32.09
1
12
Seibert, Emily
Seneca Valley
5:32.62
1
13
Pristas, Abby
Norwin
5:34.18
1
14
MCMICHAEL, KIRSTEN
Ringgold
5:34.84
1
15
Swiergol, Alexis
Butler Area Seni
5:35.56
1
16
Krawiec, Amanda
Mcdowell
5:35.87
1
17
Cobb, Stephanie
Bethel Park Seni
5:36.13
1
18
Cwalina, Caroline
North Allegheny
5:37.13
1
19
Lucas, Angelica
Upper Saint Clai
5:38.56
1
20
Bennett, Sanders
Fox Chapel
5:41.30
1
21
Vallelunga, Sara
South Fayette
5:42.30
1
22
Keefer, Holly
Butler Area Seni
5:45.97
1
23
Key, Amber
Westinghouse
5:47.62
1
23
Easly, Rebecca
Villa Maria Acad
5:47.62
1
25
Fagan, Brittany
West Mifflin Are
5:47.63
1
26
Thrasher, Maddie
Greenville Senio
5:48.83
1
27
Madden, Josie
Elizabeth Forwar
5:48.91
1
28
Stauber, Leah
Vincentian Acade
5:49.31
1
29
Jaskowak, Mary
Grove City Senio
5:49.72
1
30
Knaby, Lindsey
Grove City Senio
5:50.53
1
31
Eckendorf, Carolyn
Fairview
5:50.95
1
32
Fiaschetti, Maddie
Hempfield Area (
5:50.97
1
33
Lednak, Stephanie
Kiski Area
5:52.19
1
34
Robb, Kate
Wilmington Area
5:53.85
1
35
Brumbaugh, Rikki
Wilmington Area
5:54.71
1
36
Hackett, Jordyn
Chartiers Valley
5:54.86
1
37
Fratto, Mary
Greater Latrobe
5:57.49
1
38
Golgosky, Marissa
Ambridge Area
5:57.95
1
39
Holcombe, Allison
Franklin Regiona
5:58.14
1
40
Schmidt, Heidi
Chartiers Valley
5:59.00
1
41
Arieta, Luiza
Greater Latrobe
5:59.09
1
42
Gloor, Allie
West Allegheny
6:01.22
1
43
Bengel, Kacey
Fort Le Boeuf
6:01.89
1
44
Ansell, Morgan
Hempfield Area (
6:02.63
1
45
Vaughn, Marla
Bethel Park Seni
6:02.74
1
46
Barry, Alexis
Greenville Senio
6:03.28
1
47
Rohrer, Alyssa
Brentwood
6:03.93
1
48
Tipper, Meredith
Taylor Allderdic
6:04.50
1
49
Petro, Morgan
South Park
6:04.89
1
50
Craig, Brittany
Connellsville Ar
6:05.55
1
51
Novacek, Janice
Hopewell
6:06.18
1
52
Winschel, Lauren
Mercyhurst Prep
6:10.24
1
53
Wallnau, Bryn
Taylor Allderdic
6:10.87
1
54
Mihoces, Kacey
South Park
6:12.04
1
55
Brannlund, Jessika
Woodland Hills
6:12.28
1
56
Varney, Meghan
Baldwin
6:13.43
1
57
McLaughlin, Maggie
Homer Center
6:14.41
1
58
Klingensmith, Margo
Connellsville Ar
6:15.71
1
59
Diamond, Rachel
Uniontown Area
6:16.79
1
60
Hawthorn, Caitlin
West Mifflin Are
6:22.20
1
61
Zimmer, Cassie
Mercyhurst Prep
6:31.99
1
62
Strohm, Emily
Mc Keesport Area
6:35.47
1
63
Vandyke, Emily
Montour
6:49.34
1
64
Hutchinson, Stephanie
Penn Hills
7:13.10
1
65
Humphreys, Savia
Penn Hills
7:31.42
1
--
Green, Anna
Slippery Rock Ar
DQ
1
--
O'Shea, Alexis
West Allegheny
DQ
1
--
Guth, Logan
Riverside (Ellwo
DQ
1
--
Abdelwahab, Mariam
Woodland Hills
DQ
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
378270 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
84 shares:
Baldwin Invitational
,
Aliquippa Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliquippa, Pennsylvania
,
Allderdice Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
,
Ambridge Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Ambridge, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Baldwin Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#baldwin
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!