PA Home
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Baldwin Invitational
May 6th 2016 4653 Clairton Blvd., Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 15236, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 May 4th
Results
News
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
2010
2009
Media for 2012
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - Baldwin Invitational
May 4th 2012, 9:49pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Baldwin Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Mckeesport Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Mckeesport, Pennsylvania
Wilmington Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Wilmington, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Forward Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Elizabeth, Pennsylvania
Quaker Valley Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Leetsdale, Pennsylvania
Obama Academy
Hickory Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Hermitage, Pennsylvania
South Park Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - South Park, Pennsylvania
Beaver Falls Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Beaver Falls, Pennsylvania
Meadville Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Meadville, Pennsylvania
Woodland Hills Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Fairview Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairview, Pennsylvania
Ringgold Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Monongahela, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Highlands Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Natrona Heights, Pennsylvania
Springdale Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Springdale, Pennsylvania
Belle Vernon Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Belle Vernon, Pennsylvania
Mercyhurst Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
Yough Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Herminie, Pennsylvania
Fort Leboeuf Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterford, Pennsylvania
Riverside Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Ellwood City, Pennsylvania
Homer-center Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Homer City, Pennsylvania
Thomas Jefferson Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Jefferson Hills, Pennsylvania
Bethel Park Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethel Park, Pennsylvania
Montour Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Mckees Rocks, Pennsylvania
Penn Hills
Fox Chapel Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Riverview Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakmont, Pennsylvania
Hopewell Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliquippa, Pennsylvania
Uniontown Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Uniontown, Pennsylvania
Brentwood Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Moon Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Moon Township, Pennsylvania
Sewickley Ac
Franklin Regional Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Murrysville, Pennsylvania
Rochester Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Rochester, Pennsylvania
Iroquois Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
Upper Saint Clair Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Burrell Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Lower Burrell, Pennsylvania
Mt Lebanon Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Greensburg CC 07
Gateway Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Monroeville, Pennsylvania
Saegertown Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Saegertown, Pennsylvania
Jersey Shore Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Jersey Shore, Pennsylvania
Waynesburg Central Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Waynesburg, Pennsylvania
Butler Area Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Butler, Pennsylvania
North Allegheny Ihs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Seton-Lasalle Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Greater Latrobe Jhs Track & Field and Cross Country - Latrobe, Pennsylvania
Seneca Valley Ihs Track & Field and Cross Country - Harmony, Pennsylvania
Kiski Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Vandergrift, Pennsylvania
West Allegheny Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Imperial, Pennsylvania
Cathedral Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
North Hills Jhs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Vincentian Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Greenville Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Greenville, Pennsylvania
Shaler Area Imtrmd Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Glenshaw, Pennsylvania
Aliquippa Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliquippa, Pennsylvania
Knoch Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Saxonburg, Pennsylvania
West Middlesex Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - West Middlesex, Pennsylvania
Central Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Norwin Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - North Huntingdon, Pennsylvania
Winchester Thurston School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Grove City Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Grove City, Pennsylvania
Shenango Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Castle, Pennsylvania
Allderdice Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Laurel Highlands Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Uniontown, Pennsylvania
West Mifflin Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - West Mifflin, Pennsylvania
Chartiers Valley Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bridgeville, Pennsylvania
Perry Traditional Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Villa Maria Academy High School (Girls) Track and Field and Cross Country - Malvern, Pennsylvania
Harbor Creek Senior Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Harborcreek, Pennsylvania
Slippery Rock Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania
Ambridge Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Ambridge, Pennsylvania
Mcdowell Ihs Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
Westinghouse Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Clairton Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Clairton, Pennsylvania
Peters Twp Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcmurray, Pennsylvania
Connellsville Area Senior High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Connellsville, Pennsylvania
Hempfield Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensburg, Pennsylvania
South Fayette Twp Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcdonald, Pennsylvania
Invited groups
2012
Baldwin Invitational
2012 Results - Baldwin Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 4th 2012, 9:49pm
Baldwin Invitational
- May 4, 2012
Baldwin High School, 4653 Clairton Blvd., Pittsburgh, PA, US, 15236
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aliquippa 07
Ambridge Area
Baldwin
Beaver Falls
Belle Vernon 07
Bethel Park Senior
Brentwood
Burrell 07
Butler Area Senior
Cathedral Prep
Chartiers Valley
Clairton 07
Connellsville Area
Elizabeth Forward
Fairview
Fort Le Boeuf
Fox Chapel
Franklin Regional
Gateway Senior
Greater Latrobe
Greensburg Central Catholic
Greenville Senior
Grove City Senior
Harbor Creek
Hempfield Area (7)
Hickory
Highlands Senior
Homer Center
Hopewell
Iroquois
Jersey Shore
Kiski Area
Knoch
Laurel Highlands
Mc Keesport Area
Mcdowell
Meadville
Mercyhurst Prep
Montour
Moon Area
Mt Lebanon
North Allegheny
North Hills
Norwin
Obama Academy
Penn Hills
Perry Traditional
Peters Township
Pittsburgh Central Catholic
Quaker Valley
Ringgold
Riverside (Ellwood City)
Riverview
Rochester 07
Saegertown
Seneca Valley
Seton-Lasalle
Sewickley Academy
Shaler Area
Shenango
Slippery Rock Area
South Fayette
South Park
Springdale 07
Taylor Allderdice
Thomas Jefferson
Uniontown Area
Upper Saint Clair
Villa Maria Academy (Girls)
Vincentian Academy
Waynesburg Central
West Allegheny
West Middlesex Area
West Mifflin Area
Westinghouse
Wilmington Area Senior
Winchester Thurston
Woodland Hills
Yough
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens High Jump Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Graham, Will
Taylor Allderdic
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
10
2
King, Greg
Franklin Regiona
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
8
3
Jancso, Jeremy
West Middlesex A
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
6
10
Heagy, Jonny
Greater Latrobe
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
4
Evans, Donivel
Kiski Area
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
4.50
4
Papich, Brian
Fox Chapel
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
4.50
6
Moffett, Malik
Cathedral Prep
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
2.50
6
Kocur, Tom
Seneca Valley
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
2.50
8
Piatt, Cullin
Mt Lebanon
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
0.25
8
Pontius, Slavi
Wilmington Area
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
0.25
8
Nossokoff, Christian
Peters Township
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
0.25
8
Hanna, Sidney
Grove City Senio
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
0.25
9
Morgan, Aaron
Yough
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
14
Madler, Dan
North Allegheny
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
14
VanAkan, Trey
Greenville Senio
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
14
Jones, Jaquan
Gateway Senior
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
14
Stevens, Ken
Gateway Senior
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
14
Pears, Avery
Shenango
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
14
Harris, Josh
West Mifflin Are
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
14
Yurkovich, Anthony
Butler Area Seni
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
14
Yankello, Brandon
Quaker Valley
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
14
Erenberg, Michael
Peters Township
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
14
Jackson, Gary
Baldwin
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
14
Campbell, Jacob
Fort Le Boeuf
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
14
davis, paris
Thomas Jefferson
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
14
Bostick, Noah
North Hills
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
14
Zagorski, Alex
North Allegheny
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
--
Brown, Dimitri
Westinghouse
DQ
(--)
1
--
Hills, Nicholas
Shaler Area
DQ
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Zack
Pittsburgh Centr
DQ
(--)
1
--
Heath, Chris
Quaker Valley
DQ
(--)
1
--
Gualteri, Joe
Seneca Valley
DQ
(--)
1
--
Williams, Chris
Yough
DQ
(--)
1
--
Graham, Joe
Taylor Allderdic
DQ
(--)
1
--
Simmen, Zach
West Allegheny
DQ
(--)
1
--
Dutrieulle, Davon
West Mifflin Are
DQ
(--)
1
--
Thomas, Marcus
Uniontown Area
DQ
(--)
1
--
Poljak, Mitchell
Thomas Jefferson
DQ
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Jake
West Allegheny
DQ
(--)
1
--
Kirkwood, Shane
Slippery Rock Ar
DQ
(--)
1
--
Slater, George
South Fayette
DQ
(--)
1
--
Kurta, Shawn
Shaler Area
DQ
(--)
1
--
Girgash, Steve
South Park
DQ
(--)
1
--
Palaschak, Justin
South Park
DQ
(--)
1
--
Valko, Mitch
South Fayette
DQ
(--)
1
--
Pearce, Rex
Elizabeth Forwar
DQ
(--)
1
--
Sims, Santeaun
Elizabeth Forwar
DQ
(--)
1
--
Ferris, Alex
Connellsville Ar
DQ
(--)
1
--
Kirkpatrick, Daulton
Connellsville Ar
DQ
(--)
1
--
Holloman, Renorvio
Fox Chapel
DQ
(--)
1
--
Knight, Mike
Franklin Regiona
DQ
(--)
1
--
Gibson, Andrew
Fairview
DQ
(--)
1
--
Lunsford, Jalen
Brentwood
DQ
(--)
1
--
Yasko, Anthony
Brentwood
DQ
(--)
1
--
Reimond, J.J.
Baldwin
DQ
(--)
1
--
Young, Rohan
Bethel Park Seni
DQ
(--)
1
--
Malone, James
Cathedral Prep
DQ
(--)
1
--
Allen, Anthony
Chartiers Valley
DQ
(--)
1
--
Roudybush, Tyler
Butler Area Seni
DQ
(--)
1
--
Davidson, Jaquan
Mc Keesport Area
DQ
(--)
1
--
Jones, Curtiss
Mercyhurst Prep
DQ
(--)
1
--
DeBerry, Drew
Laurel Highlands
DQ
(--)
1
--
Pegg, Joe
Laurel Highlands
DQ
(--)
1
--
Xi, Mark
Mt Lebanon
DQ
(--)
1
--
Phelps, Aaron
Penn Hills
DQ
(--)
1
--
Norman, Robert
Moon Area
DQ
(--)
1
--
Day, De'Lorian
Hempfield Area (
DQ
(--)
1
--
Morton, Damone
Hempfield Area (
DQ
(--)
1
--
Kalning, Matt
Greater Latrobe
DQ
(--)
1
--
Candiello, Anthony
Hopewell
DQ
(--)
1
--
Drozdowski, John
Iroquois
DQ
(--)
1
--
Wombacker, Jordan
Hickory
DQ
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lubarski, Lauren
Hickory
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
10
2
Kassab, Paige
Meadville
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
8
3
McCoy, India
Ambridge Area
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
6
4
Rittelmann, Paige
Butler Area Seni
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
5
5
Burns, Shelby
Laurel Highlands
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
4
6
Shiffler, Natalie
Hempfield Area (
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
3
10
Roldan, Linda
Greenville Senio
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
7
Coyne, Kristina
Chartiers Valley
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
2
8
Kirk, Megan
Fox Chapel
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
1
9
Kochka-Puskar, Paige
Bethel Park Seni
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
11
Farrell, Jessica
Shaler Area
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
11
Farrell, Kylie
Shaler Area
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
11
Nolan, Maura
North Allegheny
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
11
Baxter, Julia
Butler Area Seni
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
11
Sikora, Tessa
Wilmington Area
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
11
Auld, Maddie
Peters Township
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
11
Garland, Desiree
Woodland Hills
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
11
Waters, Catherine
Elizabeth Forwar
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
11
Solomon, Mikisa
Connellsville Ar
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
20
Schifino, Gloria
Penn Hills
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
20
Esposito, Sophia
Montour
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
20
Angelo, Sydney
Montour
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
20
Henderson, Vreni
North Allegheny
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
20
Finello, Sarah
Moon Area
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
20
Mangold, Jacie
West Allegheny
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
20
Allas, Sara
West Mifflin Are
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
20
Bell, Nicole
Uniontown Area
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
20
Urbaniak, Heather
Slippery Rock Ar
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
20
Cook, Maddy
Yough
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
20
Kennedy, Georgia
Ringgold
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
20
Egan, Nicole
South Fayette
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
20
Narkevic, Elizabeth
Quaker Valley
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
20
Zollars, Gabby
South Park
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
20
Fisher, Jaclyn
South Fayette
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
20
Fagan, Mckenzie
Grove City Senio
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
20
Zidek, Makenzie
Kiski Area
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
20
Panos, Tricia
Fox Chapel
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
20
Hilton, Ashley
Greenville Senio
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
20
Rupp, Morgan
Laurel Highlands
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
20
Smrekar, Kelly
Mcdowell
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
20
Gustafson, Melissa
Franklin Regiona
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
--
Buhite, Seattle
West Allegheny
DQ
(--)
1
--
Rose, Jess
Fort Le Boeuf
DQ
(--)
1
--
Baker, Haley
Thomas Jefferson
DQ
(--)
1
--
Melani, Noelle
South Park
DQ
(--)
1
--
Lawson, Tatianna
Uniontown Area
DQ
(--)
1
--
Venturino, Nicole
Baldwin
DQ
(--)
1
--
Kohuth, Natalie
Yough
DQ
(--)
1
--
Gregg, Madison
Bethel Park Seni
DQ
(--)
1
--
Taylor, Alyssa
Baldwin
DQ
(--)
1
--
Viera, Kaitlyn
Mercyhurst Prep
DQ
(--)
1
--
Drake, Hannah
Wilmington Area
DQ
(--)
1
--
Cass, Larissa
Fort Le Boeuf
DQ
(--)
1
--
Craig, Micah
Woodland Hills
DQ
(--)
1
--
Leighty, Darian
Connellsville Ar
DQ
(--)
1
--
Collier, Danielle
Hickory
DQ
(--)
1
--
Frisco, Riley
North Hills
DQ
(--)
1
--
Chen, Maple
Peters Township
DQ
(--)
1
--
Brown, Aubree
Hempfield Area (
DQ
(--)
1
--
Conte, Kallie
Moon Area
DQ
(--)
1
--
Hayes, Danielle
Mcdowell
DQ
(--)
1
--
Hixenbaugh, Natalee
Hopewell
DQ
(--)
1
--
Lux, Kimberly
Iroquois
DQ
(--)
1
--
Muchnock, Kaitlyn
Greater Latrobe
DQ
(--)
1
--
McAndrew, Rachel
Seneca Valley
DQ
(--)
1
--
Zigarovich, Amanda
Franklin Regiona
DQ
(--)
1
--
Columbus, Casey
Greater Latrobe
DQ
(--)
1
--
Allen, Paige
Ringgold
DQ
(--)
1
--
Willey, Jordyn
Grove City Senio
DQ
(--)
1
--
Winkle, Melissa
Riverside (Ellwo
DQ
(--)
1
--
Snyder, Kiersten
Riverside (Ellwo
DQ
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
378270 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
84 shares:
Baldwin Invitational
,
Aliquippa Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliquippa, Pennsylvania
,
Allderdice Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
,
Ambridge Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Ambridge, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Baldwin Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#baldwin
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!