PA Home
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Baldwin Invitational
May 6th 2016 4653 Clairton Blvd., Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 15236, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 May 4th
Results
News
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
2010
2009
Media for 2012
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - Baldwin Invitational
May 4th 2012, 9:49pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Central Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Norwin Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - North Huntingdon, Pennsylvania
Winchester Thurston School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Grove City Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Grove City, Pennsylvania
Shenango Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Castle, Pennsylvania
Allderdice Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Laurel Highlands Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Uniontown, Pennsylvania
West Mifflin Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - West Mifflin, Pennsylvania
Chartiers Valley Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bridgeville, Pennsylvania
Perry Traditional Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Villa Maria Academy High School (Girls) Track and Field and Cross Country - Malvern, Pennsylvania
Harbor Creek Senior Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Harborcreek, Pennsylvania
Slippery Rock Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania
Ambridge Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Ambridge, Pennsylvania
Mcdowell Ihs Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
Westinghouse Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Clairton Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Clairton, Pennsylvania
Peters Twp Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcmurray, Pennsylvania
Connellsville Area Senior High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Connellsville, Pennsylvania
Hempfield Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensburg, Pennsylvania
South Fayette Twp Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcdonald, Pennsylvania
Baldwin Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Mckeesport Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Mckeesport, Pennsylvania
Wilmington Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Wilmington, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Forward Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Elizabeth, Pennsylvania
Quaker Valley Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Leetsdale, Pennsylvania
Obama Academy
Hickory Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Hermitage, Pennsylvania
South Park Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - South Park, Pennsylvania
Beaver Falls Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Beaver Falls, Pennsylvania
Meadville Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Meadville, Pennsylvania
Woodland Hills Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Fairview Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairview, Pennsylvania
Ringgold Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Monongahela, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Highlands Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Natrona Heights, Pennsylvania
Springdale Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Springdale, Pennsylvania
Belle Vernon Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Belle Vernon, Pennsylvania
Mercyhurst Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
Yough Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Herminie, Pennsylvania
Fort Leboeuf Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterford, Pennsylvania
Riverside Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Ellwood City, Pennsylvania
Homer-center Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Homer City, Pennsylvania
Thomas Jefferson Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Jefferson Hills, Pennsylvania
Bethel Park Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethel Park, Pennsylvania
Montour Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Mckees Rocks, Pennsylvania
Penn Hills
Fox Chapel Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Riverview Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakmont, Pennsylvania
Hopewell Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliquippa, Pennsylvania
Uniontown Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Uniontown, Pennsylvania
Brentwood Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Moon Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Moon Township, Pennsylvania
Sewickley Ac
Franklin Regional Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Murrysville, Pennsylvania
Rochester Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Rochester, Pennsylvania
Iroquois Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
Upper Saint Clair Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Burrell Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Lower Burrell, Pennsylvania
Mt Lebanon Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Greensburg CC 07
Gateway Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Monroeville, Pennsylvania
Saegertown Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Saegertown, Pennsylvania
Jersey Shore Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Jersey Shore, Pennsylvania
Waynesburg Central Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Waynesburg, Pennsylvania
Butler Area Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Butler, Pennsylvania
North Allegheny Ihs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Seton-Lasalle Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Greater Latrobe Jhs Track & Field and Cross Country - Latrobe, Pennsylvania
Seneca Valley Ihs Track & Field and Cross Country - Harmony, Pennsylvania
Kiski Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Vandergrift, Pennsylvania
West Allegheny Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Imperial, Pennsylvania
Cathedral Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
North Hills Jhs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Vincentian Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Greenville Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Greenville, Pennsylvania
Shaler Area Imtrmd Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Glenshaw, Pennsylvania
Aliquippa Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliquippa, Pennsylvania
Knoch Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Saxonburg, Pennsylvania
West Middlesex Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - West Middlesex, Pennsylvania
Invited groups
2012
Baldwin Invitational
2012 Results - Baldwin Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 4th 2012, 9:49pm
Baldwin Invitational
- May 4, 2012
Baldwin High School, 4653 Clairton Blvd., Pittsburgh, PA, US, 15236
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aliquippa 07
Ambridge Area
Baldwin
Beaver Falls
Belle Vernon 07
Bethel Park Senior
Brentwood
Burrell 07
Butler Area Senior
Cathedral Prep
Chartiers Valley
Clairton 07
Connellsville Area
Elizabeth Forward
Fairview
Fort Le Boeuf
Fox Chapel
Franklin Regional
Gateway Senior
Greater Latrobe
Greensburg Central Catholic
Greenville Senior
Grove City Senior
Harbor Creek
Hempfield Area (7)
Hickory
Highlands Senior
Homer Center
Hopewell
Iroquois
Jersey Shore
Kiski Area
Knoch
Laurel Highlands
Mc Keesport Area
Mcdowell
Meadville
Mercyhurst Prep
Montour
Moon Area
Mt Lebanon
North Allegheny
North Hills
Norwin
Obama Academy
Penn Hills
Perry Traditional
Peters Township
Pittsburgh Central Catholic
Quaker Valley
Ringgold
Riverside (Ellwood City)
Riverview
Rochester 07
Saegertown
Seneca Valley
Seton-Lasalle
Sewickley Academy
Shaler Area
Shenango
Slippery Rock Area
South Fayette
South Park
Springdale 07
Taylor Allderdice
Thomas Jefferson
Uniontown Area
Upper Saint Clair
Villa Maria Academy (Girls)
Vincentian Academy
Waynesburg Central
West Allegheny
West Middlesex Area
West Mifflin Area
Westinghouse
Wilmington Area Senior
Winchester Thurston
Woodland Hills
Yough
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 3200m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kuchta, Andrew
Baldwin
9:17.56
1
10
2
Steiner, Logan
North Allegheny
9:25.66
1
8
3
Appman, Timothy
North Allegheny
9:29.65
1
6
4
Martin, Ethan
Fox Chapel
9:31.06
1
5
5
Wakeley, Caleb
Shaler Area
9:32.90
1
4
6
Faye, Jon
Hempfield Area (
9:37.53
1
3
7
Whelan, Connor
Fox Chapel
9:39.69
1
2
8
Boccabella, Ryan
Norwin
9:40.70
1
1
9
Louis, Ethan
Cathedral Prep
9:42.14
1
10
Tallada, Nate
Saegertown
9:45.14
1
11
Mauser, Kevin
Shaler Area
9:46.52
1
12
Hadfield, Roy
Quaker Valley
9:48.10
1
13
Archer, Alex
Vincentian Acade
9:48.15
1
14
Roddy, Seamus
Mt Lebanon
9:50.83
1
15
Veltre, Rob
Quaker Valley
9:54.08
1
16
Snider, Tyler
Kiski Area
9:54.63
1
17
Schott, Luke
Franklin Regiona
10:03.50
1
18
Quirk, Patrick
Mt Lebanon
10:04.58
1
19
Cordell, Caleb
Mcdowell
10:05.65
1
20
Wilcko, Dan
Fairview
10:15.56
1
21
Perri, Jake
Seneca Valley
10:17.44
1
22
Cancilla, Paul
Mercyhurst Prep
10:19.22
1
23
Nickel, Ben
Seneca Valley
10:21.62
1
24
Adams, Barrett
Taylor Allderdic
10:23.81
1
25
Cusick, Will
South Fayette
10:24.91
1
26
Anna, Jason
Slippery Rock Ar
10:25.49
1
27
Budnik, Ryan
Grove City Senio
10:26.01
1
28
Lerda, Ryan
South Fayette
10:28.93
1
29
Bickel, Caleb
Slippery Rock Ar
10:29.72
1
30
Bailey, Thomas
Bethel Park Seni
10:30.03
1
31
Donnelly, Ryan
Penn Hills
10:34.00
1
32
Short, Christopher
Butler Area Seni
10:35.52
1
33
Hilverding, Sean
Waynesburg Centr
10:38.45
1
34
Teets, Ryan
Laurel Highlands
10:38.68
1
35
Benka, Aaron
Grove City Senio
10:39.48
1
36
Andreassi, Jon
Butler Area Seni
10:46.20
1
37
Augustine, Kevin
Greater Latrobe
10:47.23
1
38
Galatic, Jon
Peters Township
10:48.82
1
39
Martin, Ross
Bethel Park Seni
10:52.02
1
40
Martinez, Anton
North Hills
10:52.49
1
41
Thomas, Ryan
Belle Vernon 07
10:53.38
1
42
Cieslak, Ryan
Montour
10:56.34
1
43
Carei, Braden
Uniontown Area
10:56.54
1
44
Doyle, dennis
Baldwin
10:57.63
1
45
Lukart, John
Elizabeth Forwar
10:59.88
1
46
Wilson, Aaron
West Middlesex A
10:59.98
1
47
Jaynes, Mason
Connellsville Ar
11:05.30
1
48
Burchlaw, Mike
North Hills
11:05.64
1
49
Myers, Ben
Franklin Regiona
11:07.33
1
50
Guthrie, Brady
Uniontown Area
11:09.58
1
51
Klutch, Conor
Upper Saint Clai
11:13.07
1
52
Striplin, Brandon
Brentwood
11:15.83
1
53
Orr, Jim
Homer Center
11:17.53
1
54
Salek, Zach
West Allegheny
11:23.36
1
55
McElhaney, Christian
Greenville Senio
11:24.94
1
56
Jackson, Nate
Greater Latrobe
11:27.14
1
57
Carr, Jordan
South Park
11:27.89
1
58
Cavalovitch, Taylor
West Allegheny
11:33.77
1
59
Law, Nathan
Mcdowell
11:37.09
1
60
Tittiger, Sam
Rochester 07
11:38.67
1
61
Battaglia, Dom
Vincentian Acade
11:39.83
1
62
Smith, Noah
Ringgold
11:39.97
1
63
Foley, Dylan
Greenville Senio
11:40.01
1
64
Craig, Coner
Woodland Hills
11:45.15
1
65
Tocci, Nick
Hopewell
11:49.30
1
66
Morgan, David
Woodland Hills
11:50.37
1
67
Campbell, Brendan
Upper Saint Clai
11:50.38
1
68
Pfaff, Jordan
South Park
12:06.74
1
69
Schultz, Gary
Ringgold
12:24.51
1
70
Badges, Fabian
Montour
12:33.04
1
71
Baughman, Joe
Connellsville Ar
12:51.51
1
72
Williams, Kelvin
Mc Keesport Area
12:51.55
1
--
DiSilvio, Ean
Taylor Allderdic
DQ
1
--
Gulakowski, Corey
Chartiers Valley
DQ
1
--
Lednak, Richard
Kiski Area
DQ
1
--
Culley, Chris
Moon Area
DQ
1
Womens 3200m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Malone, Margo
North Hills
10:56.18
1
10
2
Boxheimer, Hillary
Bethel Park Seni
11:08.29
1
8
3
Friend, Julie
Uniontown Area
11:27.96
1
6
4
Schmiedeknecht, Madeline
Winchester Thurs
11:28.90
1
5
5
Wakeley, Rebecca
Shaler Area
11:37.27
1
4
6
Bennett, Jessica
Slippery Rock Ar
11:41.19
1
3
7
McKendry, Sarah
Quaker Valley
11:44.57
1
2
8
Lutz, Katie
Seneca Valley
11:48.44
1
1
9
Wagner, Shannon
North Allegheny
11:49.11
1
10
Figurelli, Kaitlyn
Franklin Regiona
11:49.12
1
11
MCMICHAEL, KIRSTEN
Ringgold
11:56.33
1
12
Stark, Catherine
Mercyhurst Prep
12:08.54
1
13
Ansell, Morgan
Hempfield Area (
12:16.34
1
14
Swiergol, Alexis
Butler Area Seni
12:17.54
1
15
Ehrenberger, Kara
Peters Township
12:18.68
1
16
Verardi, Isabella
Fox Chapel
12:20.02
1
17
Madden, Josie
Elizabeth Forwar
12:22.47
1
18
McKendry, Ashley
Quaker Valley
12:28.38
1
19
palmeri, a
North Hills
12:30.65
1
20
Fortunato, Juliana
Baldwin
12:33.46
1
21
Sundy, Chelsea
Hopewell
12:43.59
1
22
Vensel, Danielle
Franklin Regiona
12:44.06
1
23
Lawrence, Rebecca
West Allegheny
12:45.06
1
24
Pristas, Abby
Norwin
12:45.41
1
25
Stepanik, Kenzie
Peters Township
12:45.75
1
26
Swantek, Kelsey
Mcdowell
12:46.62
1
27
Arieta, Luiza
Greater Latrobe
12:47.14
1
28
Sherbondy, Rachel
South Fayette
12:47.87
1
29
Mano, Nanami
Greenville Senio
12:48.05
1
30
Knaby, Lindsey
Grove City Senio
12:49.01
1
31
Demjanenko, Kim
Villa Maria Acad
12:49.50
1
32
Marstellar, Shannon
Bethel Park Seni
12:50.04
1
33
Manno, Katie
Mcdowell
12:51.88
1
34
Deichart, Marissa
Laurel Highlands
12:52.58
1
35
Fagan, Brittany
West Mifflin Are
12:53.97
1
36
Hensel, Kerianne
Taylor Allderdic
12:56.40
1
37
Felix, Stephanie
South Park
13:03.81
1
38
Serbin, Bret
North Allegheny
13:04.25
1
39
Gimigliano, Morgan
South Fayette
13:04.30
1
40
Donne, Milena
West Allegheny
13:06.63
1
41
Lucas, Angelica
Upper Saint Clai
13:07.49
1
42
Tressler, Mackenzie
Hempfield Area (
13:18.81
1
43
Slivko, Katie
Greater Latrobe
13:26.01
1
44
Vighetti, Stephanie
Upper Saint Clai
13:28.76
1
45
Rumble, Mariah
Penn Hills
13:30.49
1
46
Thrasher, Maddie
Greenville Senio
13:33.90
1
47
Carson, Alison
Villa Maria Acad
13:39.03
1
48
Grudowski, Cameryn
Norwin
13:39.96
1
49
Labos, Breanna
Chartiers Valley
13:41.38
1
50
Mercer, Jill
Grove City Senio
13:45.93
1
51
Petro, Morgan
South Park
14:00.50
1
52
Miller, Rachel
Connellsville Ar
14:10.73
1
53
Bittner, April
Chartiers Valley
14:13.14
1
54
Mckinney, Kristen
Seneca Valley
14:14.74
1
55
Morgan, Stephanie
Belle Vernon 07
14:26.63
1
56
Hawthorn, Caitlin
West Mifflin Are
14:33.92
1
57
Tibbe, Paige
Uniontown Area
14:51.59
1
58
Bailey, Aaliyah
Penn Hills
15:11.79
1
59
McCullough, Marissa
Kiski Area
15:18.50
1
60
Geyer, Morgan
Baldwin
16:27.42
1
--
Strohm, Emily
Mc Keesport Area
DQ
1
--
Ziegler, Heather
Meadville
DQ
1
--
Shick, Katie
Kiski Area
DQ
1
--
Haselhoff, Kelli
Mc Keesport Area
DQ
1
--
Shingler, Hailey
Obama Academy
DQ
1
--
Duffy, Molly
Riverside (Ellwo
DQ
1
--
Vandyke, Emily
Montour
DQ
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
378270 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
84 shares:
Baldwin Invitational
,
Aliquippa Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliquippa, Pennsylvania
,
Allderdice Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
,
Ambridge Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Ambridge, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Baldwin Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#baldwin
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!